Sports schedule: Sept 30-Oct 5

MONDAY DATE:   September 30th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
TUESDAY DATE:   October 1st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 p.m.   Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson HOME  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Central at Central High School 8:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY DATE:   October 2nd
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30 p.m.   B-Squad Football vs. Harding HOME  
4:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United at Humboldt High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     October 3rd
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 / 4:15 p.m.   Boys JV / Varsity Soccer vs. Washington HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Soccer vs.

South St. Paul

HOME  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs.

Washington

HOME 8:30 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    October 4th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys B-Squad Soccer Tournament at McMurray W 5:45 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    October 5th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Boys B-Squad Soccer Tournament at Washington  
9:00 a.m.   Boys JV Soccer vs. Trinity at Trinity  
 

10:00 a.m.

 

7:30 a.m.

Boys & Girls Cross Country: Alexandria Lions Meet of Champions at Arrowwood Resort – Alexandria  

2:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.   Varsity Football vs. Minneapolis Washburn (HOMECOMING) HOME  
3:00 / 5:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Soccer vs. Central HOME  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 23-28

MONDAY DATE:   September 23rd
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Rochester Raiders at Humboldt High School  
4:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Football B-Squad vs. Minnetonka at Minnetonka High School 6:00 p.m.
5:00 / 5:00 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Harding HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Harding HOME  
TUESDAY DATE:   September 24th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Harding V – Harding High School

JV – HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer C.I. vs.

South Suburban

at Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Harding at Harding High School 8:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 25th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.   Girls JV Tennis vs. DeLaSalle HOME  
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
THURSDAY DATE:     September 26th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 

4:30 p.m.

  Varsity Adapted Soccer C.I. vs. Chanhassen/Chaska/Shakopee/

Prior Lake

 

at Humboldt High School

 
5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:30 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs.

Como Park

HOME  
FRIDAY DATE:    September 27th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 p.m.   Girls Varsity Tennis

Twin Cities Match (TBD)

TBD  
4:15 / 7:00 p.m.   Boys JV / Varsity Soccer vs. Humboldt HOME  
5:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Football vs. Central at Central High School 7:00 p.m.
5:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Humboldt/Washington at Humboldt High School 8:00 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    September 28th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Varsity Volleyball Tournament at Blaine High School 4:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. JV Volleyball Tournament at Stillwater High School 4:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. C-Squad Volleyball Tournament at Andover High School 4:00 p.m.
    Cross Country:

Roy Griak Invitational

at Bolstad University G.C.  
10:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. JV Football vs. Central at Central High School 11:30 a.m.
10:00 a.m. / 12:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Bloomington Kennedy HOME  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 16-21

MONDAY DATE:   September 16th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. DeLaSalle HOME  
TBD TBD Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington TBD TBD
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad/JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington B-Squad-HOME

JV-at Washington

Varsity-at Washington

 

6:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   JV Football vs. Como Park HOME  
6:00 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United Rosemount High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   September 17th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Washington JV-HOME

Varsity-Washington

6:00 p.m.
5:00 p.m.   Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Washington HOME  
5:00 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

3:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington at Washington 6:30 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Johnson HOME  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 18th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 / 5:00 p.m. JV – 3:15 p.m.

V – 3:30 p.m.

Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-5:45 p.m.

V-6:30 p.m.

4:15 / 7:00 p.m. JV-3:15 p.m.

V-5:45 p.m.

Boys JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-6:00 p.m.

V-8:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Minneapolis Adapted at Minneapolis South

High School

 
THURSDAY DATE:     September 19th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Central JV at Central High School

V-HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs.Como Park/Johnson at Humboldt High School 7:00 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    September 20th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. Varsity Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad / JV /Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park B-Squad at McMurray Fields

JV/Varsity – HOME

 

5:30 p.m.

5:45/6:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park HOME  
SATURDAY DATE:    September 21st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
10:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. JV Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 12:30 p.m.
1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Invitational at U of M Aquatic Center 3:00 p.m.
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 9-14

MONDAY DATE:   September 9th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Fridley at Fridley High School 6:00 p.m.
4:30 p.m. 3:15 p.m. JV Football vs.

Patrick Henry

at Patrick Henry

High School

6:00 p.m.
TUESDAY DATE:   September 10th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 

4:00 p.m.

 

3:20 p.m.

 

Girls Tennis vs. Johnson

V – HOME

JV – at Phalen Tennis Courts

 

6:00 p.m.

 

5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.

  C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Washington Technology Magnet  

HOME

 
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 11th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Tennis vs.

South St. Paul

V – at South St. Paul

JV – HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys Soccer JV / Varsity vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys B-Squad vs. Washington Technology Magnet at Washington Technology Magnet 6:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 7:00 p.m.
THURSDAY DATE:     September 12th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Football B-Squad vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 6:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Humboldt HOME
FRIDAY DATE:    September 13th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 p.m.   Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Humboldt HOME
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 5:45 p.m.
6:00 p.m.   Varsity Football vs.

Como Park

HOME
6:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 8:00 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    September 14th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Volleyball C-Squad Invitational at Mounds View High School 4:00 p.m.
9:30 a.m. 7:45 a.m. Boys and Girls

Cross Country Metro Invite

at Eden Prairie High School 12:30 p.m.

 

11:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Laker Invite at St. Catherine University Butler Center 3:00 p.m.
SUNDAY

Sports schedule for: Oct 15-21

MONDAY DATE: October 15, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
5:00pm Football: B Squad Game Vs. Providence Academy @ Providence Academy
5:30pm   Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match Vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.  
5:30pm   Volleyball: Girls JV Match Vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00pm   Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
TUESDAY DATE: October 16, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
3:30pm 1:30pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Meet Vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ Como Golf Course 5:45pm
3:30pm 1:30pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity St. Paul City Conference Meet Vs. Central Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD, Washington

Technology Magnet @ Como Golf Course

5:45pm
5:00pm 3:00pm Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet Highland Park/SPA vs. Central @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. 7:30pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:  October 17, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
6:00pm   Football: Varsity Game Vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ Highland Park
THURSDAY DATE:  October 18, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
12:00pm   Football:  B Squad Game Vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park Stadium
FRIDAY, SATURDAY, SUNDAY DATES:  October 19, 20, 21, 2018

No events scheduled for these days.

         

 

 

Sports schedule for: Oct 8-14

Here are next week’s scheduled events. Those hosted at Highland Park H.S. are in bold.  We hope you will attend the events of your choice and support our student athletes.  Bus times are noted for away games.
MONDAY DATE: October 8, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Mpls. Adapted @ Minneapolis South HS.
4:30pm 3:00pm Football: JV Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran 8:00pm
TUESDAY DATE: October 9, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer – CI: Varsity Game Burn/Farm/Lake vs. St. Paul Humboldt Hawks @ St Paul Humboldt High School
5:30 pm 4:00pm Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 8:00pm
5:30 pm 4:00pm Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 8:00pm
7:00 pm 4:00pm Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 8:00pm
TBA Boys and Girls Soccer Section Tournament TBA
WEDNESDAY DATE: October 10, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer – PI: Varsity Game Rochester Raiders vs. St. Paul Hawks @ St. Paul Humboldt High School
THURSDAY DATE: October 11, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
4:00 pm 2:20pm Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet

NON-CONFERENCE

Highland Park/SPA vs. Como/Johnson @ St. Paul Humboldt High School 6:30pm
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer – CI: Varsity Game North Tartan Adapted vs. St. Paul Humboldt Hawks @ St. Paul Humboldt High School
5:30 pm   Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match Vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:30 pm   Volleyball: Girls JV Match vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.
7:00 pm   Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

 

FRIDAY DATE: October 12, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
7:00 pm 5:00pm Football:  Varsity Game Vs. Providence Academy @ Providence Academy 9:00pm
SATURDAY DATE: October 13, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURNS
8:00 am 7:00am Volleyball: Girls C Squad Conference Tournament (Date changed from 10-06-18) vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet @ St. Paul Harding H.S. 4:00pm
8:00 am 7:00am Volleyball: Girls JV Conference Tournament (Date changed from 10-06-18) vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet @ St. Paul Harding H.S. 4:00pm
9:00 am 7:00am Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament Vs. Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Centennial, DeLaSalle, Holy Family Catholic, Mahtomedi, Simley, Wayzata @ Benilde-St. Margaret. 4:00pm

 

SUNDAY DATE: October 14, 2018

 

Sports schedule for: Sept 24-30

Screen Shot 2018-09-24 at 7.23.36 AM.pngScreen Shot 2018-09-24 at 7.23.45 AM.png

Sports schedule for: Sept 17-20

For your information, here are next week’s scheduled events.  We hope you will attend the events of your choice and support our student athletes.  Notations of when the buses leave and return are included. 

Go Scots!

Monday, September 17

3:15pm,  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park

3:30 pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs. Johnson @ St Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 2pm, returns at 5pm)

3:30pm, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Johnson @ Arlington and Arkwright Field (bus leaves 2pm, returns at 5pm)

3:30pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Park @ Highland Park.4:30pm, Football JV game, vs.  Johnson @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

4:30pm, Adapted Soccer – PI Varsity Game, Dakota United vs. St Paul Hawks @ St Paul Humboldt H.S.

5:00 pm, Soccer: Boys B squad vs. C Squad Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

5:15pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 3:45pm returns 6:45pm )

5:15 pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Johnson @ Arlington and Arkwright Field (bus 3:45pm returns 6:45pm)

5:30 pm, Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

5:30 pm, Volleyball: Girls JV Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S.(bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

7:00 pm, Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

Tuesday, September 18

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Humboldt @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

3:30pm, Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Relays, vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson,     TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ Battle Creek Regional Park (bus leaves 2:30pm returns 5:30pm)

3:30pm, Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Relays, vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ Battle Creek Regional Park (bus leaves 2:30pm returns 5:30pm)

Wednesday, September 19

7:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game (Non-Conference) vs. Como Park @ Highland Park Stadium , HPSH 220_5F-Football Stadium

Thursday, September 20

3:15pm, Soccer: Boys B Squad Game (Non-Conference) vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S (bus leaves 2:10pm, returns 5pm)

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls JV Match, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet

3:30pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

4:30pm, Adapted Soccer PI: Varsity Game, Minneapolis Adapted vs. St Paul Hawks @ St Paul Humboldt H.S.

5:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S., HPSH 220_5F Football Stadium

5:15pm, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

5:30pm, Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match, vs Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

5:30pm, Volleyball: Girls JV Match, vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

7:00pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S., HPSH 220_5F – Football Stadium

7:00pm, Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet, Como/Johnson vs. Highland Park/SPA @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 5pm, returns 9pm)

7:00pm, Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Johnson @ St Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

Friday, September 21

3:30pm, Tennis: Girls JV Match, vs. Simley @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:00pm, Football Varsity Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Central (bus leaves 3:25pm returns 7pm)

September 22

10:00am, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

12:00pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

12:00pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs.  Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S. HPSH 220_5F, Football Stadium

2:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S. HPSH 220_5F, Football Stadium

3:00pm, Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational, vs. Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Centennial, Coon Rapids, Delano, East Ridge, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Princeton, Rochester Century, Rogers @ University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course.

Preview of Champions League final: Real Madrid vs Liverpool

In this year’s Champions League Final there is experienced Real Madrid looking for a three-peat in the competition most clubs salivate to qualify for, and there is the high-flying mighty Reds of Liverpool that are looking to get their hands on the Coupe de Clubes Champions Europeans trophy.

With both teams leading all teams in goals scored throughout the competition, the game will be played with especially meticulous tactics from the respective managers: Zidane of Real Madrid and Klopp of Liverpool.

Real Madrid will be getting the nod on most bets, but there is plenty of possibility for upset. Liverpool led the competition up this point with a whopping 40 goals through 13 games. The Reds also only let in 15 goals. Because of Real’s experience, the presence of one of the greatest goal-scorers of all-time, the amount of big-time players they have in the starting lineup, their reserves, and intelligence of their manager, Madrid has been given a 56% edge for the match.

Liverpool’s story has been quite enthralling and captivating. With the addition of Mo Salah, the Egyptian magician, Liverpool finished fourth in the EPL, and Salah led them to this Champions League Final shutting up all of the haters on their pressing, energy-enthused squad. The team is a collection of veterans, like James Milner and Jordan Henderson, with plenty of healthy confidence and know-how, plus youth, with plenty of potential in players such as Trent Alexander-Arnold and Joseph Gomez.

With plenty of energy and quality up top from Firmino, Mane, and Salah, the Reds will have to focus on sustaining a balanced midfield throughout the 90 minutes and keeping a composed, yet aggressive backline. While dealing with Madrid’s star-studded midfield, and front line is possible, most think it will come down to how much magic Klopp’s attacking three can produce.

image taken from: Final Liga de Campeones 2018: Real Madrid vs Liverpool – Monterrey 360

In regards to Madrid, and the almost flawless squad they seem to maintain year after year, it is all about execution. Zidane will put forth a master plan to pick apart the Reds, and all the Madridistas must do is follow his instructions, put all of their effort in, and leave everything on the field with nothing to regret. If they do so, most seem to think that is quite plausible that they will come out with the victory for the third straight year.

All in all, the match will be quite intriguing so I suggest you tune in.

 

Sports schedule for: Oct 23-Nov 1

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Fall Sports: Co-ed Cross-country,Adapted Soccer, Football,Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer, Volleyball, Girls Tennis, Girls Swimming. Danceline, Cheerleading

Activities the Week of Oct. 23-Nov. 1

Monday  Oct. 23

Volleyball Twin CIties Match @ Mpls. Southwest  C-Squad & JV 5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm  (Bus 4:15/8:15pm)

Danceline begins

Tuesday Oct. 24

Varsity Volleyball @ HP TBD

Girls Swim Varsity Twin Cites Meet @ Mpls. Southwest 5pm (Bus 4:30/8:30pm)

Wednesday Oct. 25

Co-Ed Cross Country Sectional @ Bolstad- University GC 3pm (Bus 1:30/5:30pm)

Girls Varsity Conference Diving @ Humboldt 6pm(Bus 4/8pm)

Thursday Oct. 26

Girls Swim Varsity Conference Meet @ St. Catherine’s 6pm

Friday Oct. 27

Saturday Oct 28

Mon.Oct. 30:

Girls ‘Blades’ Hockey begins

Tues: Oct. 31:

Wed. Nov. 1

Girls Swim Varsity Twin Cities Meet TBD @ Mpls. Site 6pm

Thurs. Nov. 2

Fri Nov. 3:

Sat. Nov. 4:

State Cross Country Championship @ St. Olaf College (Bus 7:30/12pm)

Go Scots!