Sports schedule for: May 20-26

MONDAY DATE:   5/20/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Softball: Varsity Twin Cities Game @Minneapolis Site  
8:30 am   Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament @Highland National GC  
 4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game

(JV Cancelled)

 Vs. River Falls @Highland  
         
         
TUESDAY DATE:   5/21/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  TBD   Baseball: C-Squad Twin Cities Game  TBA  
1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament @Highland National GC  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Track & Field: Boys/Girls Varsity Conference Prelims @Harding 6:30 pm
6:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Vs. Hill-Murray @Como Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: Section Game Vs. Visitation @Highland  
         
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/22/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 9:00 am   Golf: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament  @Phalen Golf Course  
4:15 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: C-Squad, JV/Varsity @Henry Sibley 6:00 pm
         
         
THURSDAY DATE:     5/23/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:00 pm 1:30 pm Track & Field Girls/Boys Varsity Conference Finals @Harding 6:30 pm
         
         
FRIDAY DATE:    5/24/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 pm  2:30 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys JV/Varsity Meet @Harding 6:30 pm
6:00 pm 1:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Grand Rapids @Dixon-Barle Field 7:45 pm
7:00 pm 4:45 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Vs. SPA/Minnehaha @St. Croix Lutheran 8:00 pm
         
         
SATURDAY DATE:    5/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
SUNDAY DATE:    5/26/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         

 

Sports schedule for: May 6-11

MONDAY DATE:   5/6/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match  Vs. Humboldt @ Highland National GC  
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Highland Park High School  
3:30 pm 5:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:15 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Dunning Field 5:30 pm
 4:30 pm    Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. St. Croix Prep @ St. Croix Prep 6:45 pm
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Dakota United @ Apple Valley High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   5/7/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Como Park @ Highland  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Golf Course  
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/8/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton:  Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game Rochester Raiders vs. St. Paul Hawks @ Humboldt High School  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 5:30 pm
5:30 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/9/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Central @ Highland National GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity JV Meet @ Harding 6:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/10/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6:00 pm  4:15 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights 7:45 pm
2:30 pm 2:10 pm Adaptive Bowling @ Sunray Lanes 4:00 pm
SATURDAY DATE:    5/11/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 10:00 am  10:15 pm  Softball: JV/Varsity Triangular Minneapolis Washburn vs. De LaSalle @ Bryn Mawr Park  3:45 pm

Sports schedule for: Apr 29-May 4

MONDAY DATE:   4/29/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie

Rescheduled from 04-11-19

4:30 pm

 

3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis Boys JV Match

 Vs. Harding @ Harding

Vs. Harding @ Highland Park

5:00 pm
3:30 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Cedarholm  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game/ Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Track & Field: Boys/Girls Middle School Meet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/30/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland National G.C.  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/JV/Varsity Vrs. Central @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Southwest Christian @ Southwest Christian H.S. 6:45 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/1/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 11:30 am   Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational @ Forest Lake

Shotgun Start – Varsity Players Only

 
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland National G.C.  
3:15 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/ Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game Vs Como Park @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Southwest Christian vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/2/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Harding 4:45 pm
3:15 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen G.C.  
4:15 pm  2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Paul Central  7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Washington Technology Magnet @ Arlington and Arkwright Field 5:30 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad Game Washington Technology Magnet @ McMurray Fields 5:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/3/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. South St. Paul @ Highland Park  
3:30 pm 3:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul 5:00 pm
SATURDAY Date:     5/4/19
9:00 am

11:00 am

1:00 pm

7:45 am Softball: Varsity Tournament Vs. Minneapolis South

Vs. Simley

Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul

3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:15 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Henry Sibley @ Heritage MS – Matson Field

Rescheduled from 5-3-19

8:00 pm
SUNDAY  

 

Sports schedule for: Apr 22-28

MONDAY DATE:   4/22/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
 3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt H.S. 4:30 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:30 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 5:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad/Varsity Highland JV vs. Johnson C @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Rochester Raiders @ Rochester Century High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/23/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:00 pm 2:30 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Invitational Central vs. Roseville Area @ East Ridge High School 7:30 pm
4:00 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C Squad Game vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Croix Prep vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/24/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Como Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Central @ Central 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV Game vs. Como Park @ North Dale Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:30 pm
THURSDAY DATE:     2/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Meet vs. Como Park, Harding @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs. St. Paul Bobcats vs. St Louis Park High School  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/26/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm    Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Central@ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match vs. Henry Sibley @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
SATURDAY DATE: 4/27/19
10:00 am 10:00 am Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ CHS Field 12:30 pm
9:00 pm   Baseball: C-Squad Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy H.S.  
11:00 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Red Haddox Field  
SUNDAY DATE: 4/28/19

Sports schedule for: Apr 15-19

MONDAY DATE:   4/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Friendship Tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 4:45 pm
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: C Squad Game Vs. Central @ Jimmy Lee Rec 6:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 3:30 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Tennis Courts 5:45 pm
4:30 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varity Meet Vs. Park @ Park-Cottage Grove 7:00 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/17/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Phalen Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Tech @ Washington 5:30 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs Washington Tech @ Washington  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:15 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
THURSDAY DATE:   4/18/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:30 pm 1:30 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Relay Vs. SPPS @ Harding TBD
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/V Match Vs. Washington Tech @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/19/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 pm 2:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis @ Parade Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis South @ Bossen Field 6:00 pm
Saturday DATE:          
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         

Sports schedule for: Apr 8-14

MONDAY DATE:  04/08/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
TUESDAY DATE:  04/09/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm 2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Central @ St Paul Central High School 4:30pm
3:30pm 2:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Park @ Park High School

vs. park @ Highland Park High School

5:00pm
4:00pm 2:30pm Softball: Varsity & JV

Highland VS Humboldt

non- conference

vs. Humboldt @ El Rio Vista 5:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY DATE:  04/10/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00pm    Golf: Boys Varsity Match

9 hole Tournament

 vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Highland National GC  
2:00pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match

Friendship Tournament: Shotgun Start

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
THURSDAY DATE: 04/11/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm  2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School  4:30pm
4:15pm 2:45pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity Relay

Track & Field: Boys Varsity Relay

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Harding High School 7:00pm
5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Columbia Heights VS. St Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central High School TBA
FRIDAY DATE:  04/12/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm  3:00pm Baseball: C Squad Game  vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Rev. Dr Martin Luther King, Jr. Park  6:00pm
4:30pm   Baseball: JV Game  vs. International Falls @ Highland Park High School  
  5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Louis Park VS St Paul Bobcats @ Central High School TBA
7:00pm 5:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. International Falls @ CHS Field 8:30pm
7:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St Paul Bobcats @ St. Paul Central Highschool TBA
SATURDAY 04/13/19                       Baseball: Varsity & JV Game        vs. International falls @ Highland Park High School
SUNDAY  

Spring sports

Looking to try out for a spring sport? Here are a few ideas:

  • Track and Field: Track and field starts Monday, March 11, 2019. You can sign up in the athletic office. See coach David Zeitchick for more information
  • Baseball: The season begins Monday, March 18, 2018. If you want to try out make sure you are up to date with all academics, physicals, forms, and fees prior to opening day.
  • Boys Golf: The season starts  Monday, March 18, 2019
  • Boys Tennis: The season starts March 25, 2019. To tryout, you will need a to be academically eligible, have a current sports physical (that has to be good for 3 years), have a signed Minnesota State High School Legaue eligibility form, and pay the activity fee before the first day of pratice. The head coach is David Stingket and the Assistant Coach is Tim Lang.
  • Girls golf: The season starts Monday, March 18, 2019
  • Softball: The season starts – Monday, March 11, 2019
  • Girls Lacrosse: This is offered through Central High school, for Highland Park Senior High Athletics. The fee is $150. If you have any questions, see coach Mary Fisher.

To register to play any of these sports you will need:

  1. A sports clearance physical with the athletic office. Sports physicals are valid for 3 years
  2. A signed Highland Park Athletic Policy and a Minnesota State High School League eligibility form
  3. Follow all rules, rights and responsibilities.
  4. Pay appropriate activity fee
  5. Remain academically eligible/have appropriate credits toward graduation requirements, and earn at least 4 credits each quarter.

More information visit:

The 2018 World Series: Overview and highlights

One of the most exciting events of the fall is the World Series. This year, the teams playing for the win were the Boston Red Sox and the Los Angeles Dodgers. The Red Sox ended up winning the title with a score of 5-1, in game 5. This directly reflected their successful 11-3 playoff season.

There were many highlights in the playoffs. One highlight was in Game 1 when Eduardo Nunez hit a 3-run homerun. This homerun was just the start of success for the Red Sox for the rest of the World Series. Another highlight was Mitch Moorhead’s pinch-hit in the 7th inning of the 4th game. This helped place the Red Sox to a 3-1 lead against the Dodgers.

Another important part of the World Series was the tug of war for the MVP award between David Price and Steve Pearce. Both men played incredible games, both were deserving of the award. Pearce ended up winning the award because of his game 5 play where he hit 2 homeruns.

 

BOSTON, MA – OCTOBER 31: The Boston Red Sox World Series Trophies on display at Fenway Park before the Victory Parade around Boston on October 31, 2018 in Boston, Massachusetts. (Photo by Omar Rawlings/Getty Images)

 

Sports schedule for: May 21-26

**GAMES AND MATCHES MAY CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS**

For a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of  May 21-26

Monday May 21:

Varsity, JV & B-Squad Softball Twin Cities Game TBD (Bus 2:45/5:15pm)
Boys Varsity Golf 18-Hole Tournament @ Highland National GC 8:30am
Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Rochester Century @ HP 5pm
Baseball vs. Bloomington Kennedy JV & B-Squad @ HP 4:30pm Varsity @ Red Haddock 4:30pm (Bus 3/6pm)

Tuesday May 22:
Boys Varsity  Golf Conference Tournament @ Highland National GC TBD 8:30am

Girls Track Conference Prelims @ HP 4pm  Boys @ Harding 4pm (Bus 2:45/7:15pm)

Varsity Baseball Twin Cities Game TBD 4:30pm

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Mpls. Washburn 6pm

Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Mankato East 5pm

Wednesday May 23:

Girls Varsity Golf 18-Hole Tournament @ Phalen GC 9am

Baseball @ Henry Sibley (all levels) 4:15pm

Thursday May 24:

Co-Ed Track @ Harding HS 3pm (Bus 1:45/6:30pm)

Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Woodbury HS 7pm

Friday May 25:

Co-Ed Track @ Como Park HS 4:15pm (Bus 3/6:30pm)

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Columbia Hgts. @ Central HS 5pm

Saturday May 26:

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Duluth East @ Denfeld HS Stadium 12:30pm

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: May 14-19

**GAMES AND MATCHES MAY CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS**

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of  May 14-19

Monday May 14:

Varsity Baseball vs. Humboldt @ HP 5 Inning Double-Header 4pm  JV vs. Nova Classical Academy @ HP 4pm

Varsity @ JV Softball  vs. Harding @ HP 5 Inning double-Header 4pm  C-Squad @ Homecroft Field 4pm

Varsity Girls Golf Invitational  @ The Royal Club GC 9am   Varsity Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Highland Park Nine-Hole 2:45pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Eagan HS 4:30pm

Badminton @ Eden Prairie (Bus 3/5pm)

Tuesday May 15:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm 2:45pmBoys Varsity Golf @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Central HS 5:30pmCo-Ed track @ Irondale HS (Bus 5:15/7pm)

Wednesday May 16:
Boys JV Golf @ Highland Nine-Hole GC 2:45pm

Varsity Baseball 5 Inning Double -Header @ Johnson HS 4pm JV @ HP 4:30pm  B-Squad @ Phalen Fields 4pm (Bus 3:15/6pm)

Varsity Softball 4:30pm vs. Mpls. South @ HP 4:30pm

Thursday May 17:
Girls Varsity  9-Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm GC 1pm  JV @ Cedarholm GC 1pm

Boys “Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Hermantown @ Central 5:30pm

Friday May 18:
Varsity @ B-Squad Softball  One 7- Inning Game vs. Humboldt @ HP 4pm  (Bus 2:45/5:45pm)

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Grand Rapids @ Central HS 7pm

Varsity & JV Baseball 5 Inning Double-Header vs. Como Park @ HP 4pm

Saturday May 19:

JV Softball Tournament @HP 10am

Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Central HS 11am

Go Scots!