Sports schedule for: Nov 4-9

MONDAY DATE:   November 4th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:   November 5th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   November 6th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
4:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. South Suburban at Humboldt High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     November 7th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
6:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Prelims South View Middle School  
FRIDAY DATE:    November 8th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Eveleth-Gilbert at Eveleth  
6:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional South View Middle School  
SATURDAY DATE:    November 9th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
1:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. / 3:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Finals South View Middle School  
1:30 / 3:30 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Northern Lakes at Northern Lakes  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Oct 21-26

MONDAY DATE:   October 21st
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

4:15 / 8:30 p.m.

Volleyball Twin Cities Match

JV/Varsity vs. Minneapolis SW/ Minneapolis Washburn

at Minneapolis Washburn High School  
4:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. South Suburban at Humboldt High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   October 22nd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:30 p.m.   Football Playoffs First Round vs. Central HOME  
5:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. Rochester Raiders at Rochester Friedell Middle School  
7:00 p.m.   Volleyball First Round Sections vs. Simley at Simley High School  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   October 23rd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:00 p.m.   Boys & Girls Cross Country Sections at Les Bolstad Golf Course  
6:00 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United at Rosemount High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     October 24th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
FRIDAY DATE:    October 25th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 p.m. 4:00 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming: Conference Diving at Humboldt High School  
SATURDAY DATE:    October 26th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. / 3:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming:

Conference Meet

at St. Catherine University  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Oct 7-12

MONDAY DATE:   October 7th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Minneapolis Adapted at Humboldt High School  
4:30 p.m.   JV Football vs. Minneapolis Washburn HOME  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 8:30 p.m.
TUESDAY DATE:   October 8th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   October 9th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
THURSDAY DATE:     October 10th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs.

Johnson

at Washington 8:30 p.m.
6:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Central at Humboldt High School 8:00 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    October 11th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
7:00 p.m.   Varsity Football vs.

Minneapolis North

HOME  
SATURDAY DATE:    October 12th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. C-Squad / JV

Conference Tournament

at Washington 5:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Varsity Volleyball Tournament at Benilde St. Margaret High School 4:00 p.m.
SUNDAY  

 

Sports schedule: Sept 30-Oct 5

MONDAY DATE:   September 30th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
TUESDAY DATE:   October 1st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 p.m.   Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson HOME  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Central at Central High School 8:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY DATE:   October 2nd
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30 p.m.   B-Squad Football vs. Harding HOME  
4:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United at Humboldt High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     October 3rd
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 / 4:15 p.m.   Boys JV / Varsity Soccer vs. Washington HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Soccer vs.

South St. Paul

HOME  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs.

Washington

HOME 8:30 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    October 4th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys B-Squad Soccer Tournament at McMurray W 5:45 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    October 5th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Boys B-Squad Soccer Tournament at Washington  
9:00 a.m.   Boys JV Soccer vs. Trinity at Trinity  
 

10:00 a.m.

 

7:30 a.m.

Boys & Girls Cross Country: Alexandria Lions Meet of Champions at Arrowwood Resort – Alexandria  

2:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m.   Varsity Football vs. Minneapolis Washburn (HOMECOMING) HOME  
3:00 / 5:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Soccer vs. Central HOME  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 23-28

MONDAY DATE:   September 23rd
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Rochester Raiders at Humboldt High School  
4:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Football B-Squad vs. Minnetonka at Minnetonka High School 6:00 p.m.
5:00 / 5:00 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Harding HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Harding HOME  
TUESDAY DATE:   September 24th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Harding V – Harding High School

JV – HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer C.I. vs.

South Suburban

at Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Harding at Harding High School 8:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 25th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.   Girls JV Tennis vs. DeLaSalle HOME  
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
THURSDAY DATE:     September 26th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 

4:30 p.m.

  Varsity Adapted Soccer C.I. vs. Chanhassen/Chaska/Shakopee/

Prior Lake

 

at Humboldt High School

 
5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:30 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs.

Como Park

HOME  
FRIDAY DATE:    September 27th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 p.m.   Girls Varsity Tennis

Twin Cities Match (TBD)

TBD  
4:15 / 7:00 p.m.   Boys JV / Varsity Soccer vs. Humboldt HOME  
5:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Football vs. Central at Central High School 7:00 p.m.
5:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Humboldt/Washington at Humboldt High School 8:00 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    September 28th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Varsity Volleyball Tournament at Blaine High School 4:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. JV Volleyball Tournament at Stillwater High School 4:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. C-Squad Volleyball Tournament at Andover High School 4:00 p.m.
    Cross Country:

Roy Griak Invitational

at Bolstad University G.C.  
10:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. JV Football vs. Central at Central High School 11:30 a.m.
10:00 a.m. / 12:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Bloomington Kennedy HOME  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 16-21

MONDAY DATE:   September 16th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. DeLaSalle HOME  
TBD TBD Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington TBD TBD
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad/JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington B-Squad-HOME

JV-at Washington

Varsity-at Washington

 

6:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   JV Football vs. Como Park HOME  
6:00 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United Rosemount High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   September 17th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Washington JV-HOME

Varsity-Washington

6:00 p.m.
5:00 p.m.   Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Washington HOME  
5:00 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

3:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington at Washington 6:30 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Johnson HOME  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 18th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 / 5:00 p.m. JV – 3:15 p.m.

V – 3:30 p.m.

Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-5:45 p.m.

V-6:30 p.m.

4:15 / 7:00 p.m. JV-3:15 p.m.

V-5:45 p.m.

Boys JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-6:00 p.m.

V-8:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Minneapolis Adapted at Minneapolis South

High School

 
THURSDAY DATE:     September 19th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Central JV at Central High School

V-HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs.Como Park/Johnson at Humboldt High School 7:00 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    September 20th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. Varsity Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad / JV /Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park B-Squad at McMurray Fields

JV/Varsity – HOME

 

5:30 p.m.

5:45/6:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park HOME  
SATURDAY DATE:    September 21st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
10:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. JV Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 12:30 p.m.
1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Invitational at U of M Aquatic Center 3:00 p.m.
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Nov 12-18

MONDAY DATE:  November 12, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD Basketball: Girls JV Practice Begins vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Middle School
TBD Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Practice Begins vs. Central, Como Park, Johnson
4:00 pm Basketball:  Girls C Squad Practice Begins vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Middle School
7:00 pm Basketball:  Girls Varsity Practice Begins vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Middle School
TUESDAY DATE:  November 13, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters vs Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Ice Arena
WEDNESDAY DATE:  November 14, 2018

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
THURSDAY DATE:   November 15, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
FRIDAY DATE:   November 16, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs St Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St Paul Ice Arena
6:30 pm Adapted Soccer – PI: Varsity State Tournament Mounds View vs. St. Paul Humboldt Hawks @ Stillwater H.S.
7:00 pm Hockey:  Girls Varsity game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. St.  Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St. Paul Ice Arena
SATURDAY, SUNDAY DATE:  November 17 and 18, 2018 – NO ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED

Sports schedule for: Nov 3-Nov 11

SATURDAY DATE:  November 3, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
11:00am   Cross Country:  Girls Varsity State Tournament State Meet @ St. Olaf College  
10:00am   Cross Country:  Boys Varsity State Tournament State Meet @ St. Olaf College  
10:00am   Hockey:  Girls Varsity Scrimmage
St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters vs. Woodbury @ HealthEast Sports Center
10:00 a.m. vs. Rochester Center, 11:30 vs. Woodbury, 12:40 v…
 
SUNDAY DATE:  November 4, 2018 – NO ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED
MONDAY DATE:  November 5, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Soccer – CI: Varsity Sectional TBA vs. St. Paul Humboldt Hawks @ TBA  
TUESDAY DATE:  November 6, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Soccer – CI: Varsity Sectional TBA vs. St. Paul Humboldt Hawks @ TBA  
WEDNESDAY DATE:  November 7, 2018

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Soccer – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Kennedy  
THURSDAY DATE:   November 8, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  3:15pm HP, 3:30 SPA Swimming Sectionals @South View Middle School, 4725 South View Ln, Edina, MN 8:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:   November 9, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  TBA Swimming Sectionals @South View Middle School, 4725 South View Ln, Edina, MN 8pm HP and SPA
5:00pm   Hockey: Girls JV Game Park Center vs. St Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
7:00pm   Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Park Center vs. St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
SATURDAY, SUNDAY DATE:  November 10 and 11, 2018 – NO ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED

Sports schedule for: Oct 29-Nov 4

MONDAY DATE: October 29, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice Begins  TBD vs. St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters

 

 
TBD   Hockey: Girls JV Practice Begins TBD vs. St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters  
4:30pm   Adapted Soccer – PI:  Varsity Game Minneapolis Adapted vs. St. Paul Hawks @ St. Paul Humboldt High School  
TUESDAY DATE: October 30, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Soccer – CI: Varsity Game St. Paul Humboldt Hawks vs. Minneapolis Adapted @ Minneapolis Roosevelt  
6:00pm   Swimming:  Girls Varsity Twin Cities Meet Central, Como/Johnson, Harding, Highland Park/SPA, Humboldt/Washington vs. @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S.  
WEDNESDAY DATE:  October 31, 2018 – No activities scheduled
THURSDAY DATE:  November 1, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted soccer – PI:  Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Rochester Raiders @ Friedell Middle School  
FRIDAY DATE:  November 2, 2018 – No activities scheduled

 

SATURDAY DATE:  November 3, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Cross Country:  Girls Varsity State Tournament vs.  
TBD   Cross Country:  Boys Varsity State Tournament vs.  
10:00am   Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage, 10:00am vs. Rochester Center, 11:30 vs. Woodbury, 12:40 vs. Hopkins St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters vs. Woodbury at HealthEast Sports Center  
SUNDAY DATE:  November 4, 2018 – No activities scheduled

 

 

Sports schedule for: Oct 22-28

MONDAY DATE: October 22, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Soccer – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Kennedy

 

 
5:30pm   Volleyball:  Girls JV Twin Cities Match vs.  Minneapolis Washburn @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.  
7:00pm   Volleyball:  Girls Varsity Twin Cities Game vs.  Minneapolis Southwest @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.  
TUESDAY DATE: October 23, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted soccer – CI:Varsity Game St. Paul Humboldt Hawks vs. South Washington County Adapted @ Park Cottage Grove High School  
WEDNESDAY DATE:  October 24, 2018
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm 1:15pm Cross Country:  Girls Varsity Sectional Vs. @ Les Bolstad Golf Course 5:30pm
3:15pm 1:15pm Cross Country:  Boys Varsity Sectional Vs. @ Les Bolstad Golf Course 5:30pm
6:00pm 3:30pm Swimming:  Girls Varsity Conference Diving Central, Como/Johnson, Harding, Highland Park/SPA, Humboldt/Washington vs. TBD @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. 7:30pm
THURSDAY DATE
TIME BUS LEAVES EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Soccer – CI:Varsity Game Dakota United vs. St. Paul Humboldt Hawks @ St. Paul Humboldt High School  
5:30pm 3:30pm Swimming – Girls Varsity Conference Meet Central, Como/Johnson, Harding, Highland Park/SPA, Humboldt/Washington vs. @

 

9:00pm

 

FRIDAY, SATURDAY,SUNDAY DATES: October 26, 27, 28, 2018  

No events scheduled for these dates.