Sports schedule for: Jan 13-18

MONDAY DATE:   January 13th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:  January 14th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys and Girls Nordic Ski Meet at Wirth Park  
4:30 / 6:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Basketball

vs. MPLS Edison

HOME  
5:00 p.m. 2:45 / 7:00 p.m. Boys Swimming vs.

St. Louis Park

at St. Louis Park  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:45 / 9:00 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Simley

at Veterans Arena (IGH)  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:45 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Southwest Christian

at Richfield Ice Arena  
5:45 / 5:45 / 7:15 p.m. 4:00 / 8:15 p.m.

 

Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. River Falls at River Falls High School  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   January 15th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 6:00 p.m. 4:15 / 7:30 p.m. JV/Varsity Wrestling Triangular at St. Croix Lutheran  
6:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. JV/Varsity Gymnastics

vs. Como Park

at Johnson High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     January 16th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 p.m. 2:45 / 7:00 p.m. Boys Swimming vs.

Como Park

at Humboldt High School  
5:30 / 7:30 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Dodge County HOME  
FRIDAY DATE:    January 17th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 7:30 p.m. 4:00 / 9:00 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Mahtomedi at St. Croix Rec Center  
5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 3:10 / 8:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Basketball

vs. Como Park

at Como Park High School  
6:00 p.m.. 3:45 / 8:15 p.m. Boys and Girls Nordic Ski Rennet Race at Hyland Bloomington  
SATURDAY DATE:    January 18th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
8:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. / 3:30 p.m. JV/Varsity Wrestling Invitational at St. Croix Lutheran  
9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. / 4:00 p.m. Boys Swimming

True Team Meet

at Art Downey

Aquatic Center

 
11:00 a.m.   JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invitational at Park High School  
9:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. / 5:00 p.m. Danceline Invitational at St. Michael-Albertville High School  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Jan 6-11

MONDAY DATE:   January 6th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

3:15 / 8:15 p.m.

Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

MPLS Patrick Henry

at Patrick Henry

High School

 
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 5:00 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Johnson

at TRIA Rink  
TUESDAY DATE:  January 7th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Mahtomedi

at WSP Ice Arena  
5:30 / 7:30 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Pine City

at Highland Ice Arena  
5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 3:10 / 8:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Basketball

vs. Central

Central High School  
6:00 p.m.   Gymnastics Meet vs. Cretin-Derham Hall HOME  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   January 8th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 6:00 p.m.   JV/Varsity Wrestling vs.

Como Park

at Como Park High School  
6:00 p.m.   JV/Varsity Gymnastics

vs. Central

HOME  
THURSDAY DATE:     January 9th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys and Girls Nordic Ski Meet at Elm Creek  
 

4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

3:15 / 8:15 p.m.

Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Washington Magnet Technology at Washington Magnet Technology  
4:30 / 6:00 p.m.   Girls C-Squad / Varsity Basketball vs. Breck HOME  
5:30 / 7:15 p.m. 5:00 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Becker at Princeton Ice Arena  
FRIDAY DATE:    January 10th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:45 p.m.   Boys Swimming Meet vs. Humboldt/Washington at Humboldt High School  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. South St. Paul at WSP Ice Arena  
SATURDAY DATE:    January 11th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Minnehaha Academy    
11:00 / 11:00 / 1:00 10:00 a.m. / 2:00 p.m. Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Richfield at Richfield High School  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 16-21

MONDAY DATE:   December 16th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:  December 17th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys & Girls Nordic Ski Race at Theodore Wirth Park  
4:30  / 6:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

St. Agnes

HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Simley at WSP Ice Arena  
5:30 p.m. 2:45 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Swimming Meet vs. Hopkins at Hopkins North

Junior High

 
7:00 p.m. 4:30 / 9:00 p.m. Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Mora at Mora Civic Center  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   December 18th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:30 p.m. 3:25 / 8:00 p.m. Wrestling Triangular vs.

BCCA and Johnson

at Johnson High School  
6:00 p.m. 4:00 / 8:30 p.m. Girls Gymnastics vs. Johnson at Como Park High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     December 19th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
JV-4:00 p.m.

C-Squad-5:30 p.m.

Varsity-5:30 p.m.

  Girls  C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

MPLS Roosevelt

 

HOME

 
JV-4:00 p.m.

C-Squad-7:00 p.m.

Varsity-7:00 p.m.

  Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Henry Sibley  

HOME

 
4:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Swimming Meet vs. Harding at Humboldt High School  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:15 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Dodge County at Dodge County Ice Arena  
FRIDAY DATE:    December 20th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 4:15 / 8:15 p.m. Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Holy Angels at Academy of Holy Angels  
SATURDAY DATE:    December 21st
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
12:30 / 4:45 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Tartan Senior Tartan Ice Arena  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 9-14

MONDAY DATE:   December 9th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Osseo

at Dick Vraa Ice Arena  
5:30 p.m.   Boys JV Hockey vs.

St. Paul Academy

at Drake Arena  
TUESDAY DATE:  December 10th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

 

Girls C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

Minnehaha Academy

 

HOME

 
4:15 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:15 p.m. C-Squad Boys Basketball

vs. St. Croix Lutheran

at St. Croix Lutheran

High School

 
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Minneapolis at Parade Ice Garden  
7:00 p.m.   Boys Varsity Hockey vs.

Moose Lake / Willow Rivers

at Highland Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   December 11th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys & Girls Nordic Ski Relay at Elm Creek  
5:30 / 6:00 p.m.   JV/Varsity Wrestling

 vs. Humboldt

HOME  
6:00 p.m.   Girls Gymnastics

vs. Como Park

HOME  
THURSDAY DATE:     December 12th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 p.m.   Boys Swimming Meet

vs. Johnson

at Humboldt High School  
5:30 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.   Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Fridley HOME  
FRIDAY DATE:    December 13th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
  4:00 / 5:30 p.m.  

 

Girls C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. South St. Paul at South St. Paul  
5:30 / 7:30 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs. May-Port CG at Highland Ice Arena  
5:30 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 4:30 / 8:15 p.m. Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Simley at Simley High School  
SATURDAY DATE:    December 14th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Danceline: Waconia Invitational at Waconia High School  
SUNDAY  

 

Sports schedule for: Nov 11-16

MONDAY DATE:   November 11th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Girls Basketball, Gymnastics, Nordic Ski, Alpine Ski, and Boys Hockey begins    
TUESDAY DATE:   November 12th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

St. Francis

at WSP Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   November 13th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
THURSDAY DATE:     November 14th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
FRIDAY DATE:    November 15th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Osseo

at Dick Vraa Ice Arena  
         
SATURDAY DATE:    November 16th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Feb 11-16

MONDAY DATE:   2/11/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 3:45pm 2:30pm Nordic Ski: Scrimmage @ Como Golf Course 5pm
4/5:30/7pm 3pm Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8pm
 4;30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game  Vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center  
TUESDAY DATE:   2/12/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  4:30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity game Vs. South Washington County Adapted @ Woodbury HS  
5/7pm   Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30/7pm 4:45PM Basketball: Girls C/Varsity Game Vs Humboldt @ Humboldt HS 8:30PM
5:30/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity game Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   2/13/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4:30   Adapted Hockey: Varsity game Vs. South Suburban @ Humboldt HS  
4/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:   2/14/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Nordic Ski: Boys and Girls State Tournament State Tournament @ Giants Ridge Biwabik  
4;30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Stillwater @ Humboldt HS  
3pm   Hockey; Boys Varsity Game Vs. Mora @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30pm   Basketball: Girls Varsity game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4/5:30/7pm 3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Vs. Johnson @ Johnson HS 8:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    2/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
SATURDAY DATE:    2/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5/7pm 4pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson/Como @ Phalen Ice Arena (SENIOR NIGHT) 9pm
10am   Wrestling: Varsity Sectional Event  @ South St. Paul H.S.  

 

Sports schedule for: Feb 4-9

MONDAY DATE:   02/04/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 6pm 4pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs. Harding at Harding (Rescheduled from(1/30/19) 9pm
TUESDAY DATE:   02/05/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8am 7:30am Nordic Ski: Boys/Girls Varsity SECTIONAL MEET SECTIONAL MEET @ Theodore Wirth Park 4pm
4:30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Dakota United @ Humboldt HS  
5pm 2:30pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference Meet Vs Conf Opponents @ Humboldt HS 8:30pm
5/7:15pm 3pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Becker/Big Lake @ Princeton Ice Arena 9pm
4/5:30/7pm 3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs Central  @ Central 8:30pm
5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs Central @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:  02/06/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 8am   Alpine Ski: Boys/Girls Sectional Meet  Vs. Sectional Opponents @ Wild Mountain  
5:30pm 1:30pm(Humboldt) Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Rochester Raiders @ Freidell Middle School  
6pm   Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet Vs Central @ Highland Park  
5:30/7:30pm   Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. St. Francis @ Highland Ice Arena  
THURSDAY DATE:   02/07/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6pm   Gymnastics: Girls JV/Varsity Conference Meet Vs. Conferenece Opponents @ Highland Park  
4:30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Winona Adapted @ Winona Middle School  
4:10pm   Hockey: Boys JV Game Vs. Simley @ Highland Ice Arena  
4/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
4/5:30/7pm 3pm Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8pm
FRIDAY DATE:    02/08/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
SATURDAY DATE:  02/09/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
12/1:30/3pm 11am Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul 4:30pm

 

Sports schedule for: Jan 14-19

MONDAY DATE:   01/14/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/5:30/7PM     Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity  Vs. Riverfalls @ Highland Park  
TUESDAY DATE:   01/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  4/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Girls C/JC/Varsity Game Vs.  Harding @ Highland Park  
3pm 1:30pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. Como & Central @ Baker National 5:45pm
5:30/5:30/7pm 4:30pm Basketball: Boys C/JC/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8:30pm
5:15/6:55 JV-3:15pm

Varsity-5:30pm

Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game JV-Vs. St. Francis @ East Bethel Arena

Varsity- Vs. Gentry Academy @ Tria Arena

JV-6:45pm

Varsity-9pm

5pm 2:45pm Swimming; Boys Vs. St. Louis Park @ St. Louis Park 7pm
5/7pm   Hockey; Girls JV/Varsity Vs. Simley @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   01/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Floor Hockey Vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Kennedy  
 6pm 3:15pm  Gymnastics: JV/Varsity Meet  Vs. Como Park @ Johnson HS 8pm
6pm 4pm Wrestling: Varsity Meet Vs. Washington Tech @ Washington Tech 8:30pm
THURSDAY DATE:   01/17/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6:45pm  5pm Hockey: Boys Varsity  Vs. Legacy Christian Academy @ Schwan Super Rink  8:45pm
7pm 4:45pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Johnson @ Humboldt 8:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    01/18/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4/5:30/7pm  3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 8:30pm
5:30/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
  3:45pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. @ Hyland Park Lake Reserve 7:45pm
  5/7pm    Hockey: Gilrs Jv/Varsity game Vs. Mahtomedi @ West Side Ice Arena  
SATURDAY DATE: 01/19/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
9:30am   Swimming: Boys Varsity true team Vs. Edina @ Southview Middle School  
9:30am 6:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Vs. Multi-Team @ St. Croix Lutheran HS 7pm
11am   Gymnastics: Girls VS. Park @ Park Cottage Grove  

 

Sports schedule for: Jan 7-13

MONDAY DATE:   01-07-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/7:30pm   Hockey: Boys JV/V Game  Vs. Henry Sibley(JV)/ SW Christian(Varsity) both @ Highland Arena  
         
         
TUESDAY DATE:   01-08-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3pm 2:30pm  Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet  Vs. Como & Central @ Battle Creek Regional Park. 5:15pm
5:30/7:30pm   Basketball: Girls C/Varsity Game Vs. Washington Magnet @ Highland Park  
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   01-09-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6pm   Gymnastics: JV/Varsity Meet Vs. MPLS Washburn @ Highland Park  
5:30/7:30pm 3:45pm/5:15(WSP Arena) Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Mahtomedi @ St. Croix Civic Center Stillwater  
THURSDAY DATE:   01-10-19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5/7pm  3:45pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Pine City @ Pine City Civic Center  9pm
5pm 2:45pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet Vs. Como Park @ Humbodlt 7pm
FRIDAY DATE:    01-11-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:30/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
5:30/7pm 3pm Basketball: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs Central @ Central 8:30pm

 

5/7pm 3:45pm/5:15(WSP Arena) Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul, Doug Woog Arena  
SATURDAY DATE: 01-12-19
4pm   Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Vs Mankato West @ North Dale Rec. Center  
6pm 4pm Hockey: Boys JV Game Vs. River Falls @ Wildcat Center 7pm

 

Sports schedule for: Jan 2-6

WEDNESDAY DATE:   01/02/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15/7pm 2pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game VS. Johnson @ Tria Rink Wild Practice Arena 9pm
THURSDAY DATE: 01/03/19      
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5pm  2:45pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet  Vs. Humboldt/Washington @ Humboldt  7pm
5:30/7:30pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Hastings @ Hastings Civic Center  
3pm 2:30pm Nordic: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. Como Park & Central @ Theodore Wirth Park 5:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    01/04/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5/7pm   Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Becker/Big Lake @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game  Vs. MPLS Henry @ Highland Park  
4:30/6pm 3:30pm  Basketball: Girls C/Varsity Game Vs. Breck @ Breck High School 7:30pm
SATURDAY DATE: 01/05/19      
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8AM 5:30am Nordic: Boys & Girls Varsity Invitational Vs. Central & Como Park @ Theodore Wirth Park 4pm
5/7pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Ice Garden  
11am No Bus Gymanstics: Varsity Meet Vs. Park Center @ Park Center No Bus
SUNDAY  DATE: 01/06/19