Sports schedule for: Sept 16-21

MONDAY DATE:   September 16th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. DeLaSalle HOME  
TBD TBD Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington TBD TBD
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad/JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington B-Squad-HOME

JV-at Washington

Varsity-at Washington

 

6:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   JV Football vs. Como Park HOME  
6:00 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United Rosemount High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   September 17th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Washington JV-HOME

Varsity-Washington

6:00 p.m.
5:00 p.m.   Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Washington HOME  
5:00 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

3:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington at Washington 6:30 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Johnson HOME  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 18th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 / 5:00 p.m. JV – 3:15 p.m.

V – 3:30 p.m.

Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-5:45 p.m.

V-6:30 p.m.

4:15 / 7:00 p.m. JV-3:15 p.m.

V-5:45 p.m.

Boys JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-6:00 p.m.

V-8:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Minneapolis Adapted at Minneapolis South

High School

 
THURSDAY DATE:     September 19th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Central JV at Central High School

V-HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs.Como Park/Johnson at Humboldt High School 7:00 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    September 20th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. Varsity Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad / JV /Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park B-Squad at McMurray Fields

JV/Varsity – HOME

 

5:30 p.m.

5:45/6:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park HOME  
SATURDAY DATE:    September 21st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
10:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. JV Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 12:30 p.m.
1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Invitational at U of M Aquatic Center 3:00 p.m.
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 9-14

MONDAY DATE:   September 9th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Fridley at Fridley High School 6:00 p.m.
4:30 p.m. 3:15 p.m. JV Football vs.

Patrick Henry

at Patrick Henry

High School

6:00 p.m.
TUESDAY DATE:   September 10th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 

4:00 p.m.

 

3:20 p.m.

 

Girls Tennis vs. Johnson

V – HOME

JV – at Phalen Tennis Courts

 

6:00 p.m.

 

5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.

  C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Washington Technology Magnet  

HOME

 
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 11th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Tennis vs.

South St. Paul

V – at South St. Paul

JV – HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys Soccer JV / Varsity vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys B-Squad vs. Washington Technology Magnet at Washington Technology Magnet 6:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 7:00 p.m.
THURSDAY DATE:     September 12th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Football B-Squad vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 6:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Humboldt HOME
FRIDAY DATE:    September 13th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 p.m.   Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Humboldt HOME
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 5:45 p.m.
6:00 p.m.   Varsity Football vs.

Como Park

HOME
6:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 8:00 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    September 14th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Volleyball C-Squad Invitational at Mounds View High School 4:00 p.m.
9:30 a.m. 7:45 a.m. Boys and Girls

Cross Country Metro Invite

at Eden Prairie High School 12:30 p.m.

 

11:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Laker Invite at St. Catherine University Butler Center 3:00 p.m.
SUNDAY

Sports schedule for: May 20-26

MONDAY DATE:   5/20/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Softball: Varsity Twin Cities Game @Minneapolis Site  
8:30 am   Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament @Highland National GC  
 4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game

(JV Cancelled)

 Vs. River Falls @Highland  
         
         
TUESDAY DATE:   5/21/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  TBD   Baseball: C-Squad Twin Cities Game  TBA  
1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament @Highland National GC  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Track & Field: Boys/Girls Varsity Conference Prelims @Harding 6:30 pm
6:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Vs. Hill-Murray @Como Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: Section Game Vs. Visitation @Highland  
         
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/22/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 9:00 am   Golf: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament  @Phalen Golf Course  
4:15 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: C-Squad, JV/Varsity @Henry Sibley 6:00 pm
         
         
THURSDAY DATE:     5/23/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:00 pm 1:30 pm Track & Field Girls/Boys Varsity Conference Finals @Harding 6:30 pm
         
         
FRIDAY DATE:    5/24/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 pm  2:30 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys JV/Varsity Meet @Harding 6:30 pm
6:00 pm 1:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Grand Rapids @Dixon-Barle Field 7:45 pm
7:00 pm 4:45 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Vs. SPA/Minnehaha @St. Croix Lutheran 8:00 pm
         
         
SATURDAY DATE:    5/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
SUNDAY DATE:    5/26/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         

 

Sports schedule for: May 6-11

MONDAY DATE:   5/6/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match  Vs. Humboldt @ Highland National GC  
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Highland Park High School  
3:30 pm 5:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:15 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Dunning Field 5:30 pm
 4:30 pm    Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. St. Croix Prep @ St. Croix Prep 6:45 pm
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Dakota United @ Apple Valley High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   5/7/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Como Park @ Highland  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Golf Course  
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/8/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton:  Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game Rochester Raiders vs. St. Paul Hawks @ Humboldt High School  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 5:30 pm
5:30 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/9/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Central @ Highland National GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity JV Meet @ Harding 6:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/10/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6:00 pm  4:15 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights 7:45 pm
2:30 pm 2:10 pm Adaptive Bowling @ Sunray Lanes 4:00 pm
SATURDAY DATE:    5/11/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 10:00 am  10:15 pm  Softball: JV/Varsity Triangular Minneapolis Washburn vs. De LaSalle @ Bryn Mawr Park  3:45 pm

Sports schedule for: Apr 29-May 4

MONDAY DATE:   4/29/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie

Rescheduled from 04-11-19

4:30 pm

 

3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis Boys JV Match

 Vs. Harding @ Harding

Vs. Harding @ Highland Park

5:00 pm
3:30 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Cedarholm  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game/ Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Track & Field: Boys/Girls Middle School Meet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/30/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland National G.C.  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/JV/Varsity Vrs. Central @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Southwest Christian @ Southwest Christian H.S. 6:45 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/1/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 11:30 am   Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational @ Forest Lake

Shotgun Start – Varsity Players Only

 
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland National G.C.  
3:15 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/ Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game Vs Como Park @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Southwest Christian vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/2/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Harding 4:45 pm
3:15 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen G.C.  
4:15 pm  2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Paul Central  7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Washington Technology Magnet @ Arlington and Arkwright Field 5:30 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad Game Washington Technology Magnet @ McMurray Fields 5:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/3/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. South St. Paul @ Highland Park  
3:30 pm 3:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul 5:00 pm
SATURDAY Date:     5/4/19
9:00 am

11:00 am

1:00 pm

7:45 am Softball: Varsity Tournament Vs. Minneapolis South

Vs. Simley

Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul

3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:15 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Henry Sibley @ Heritage MS – Matson Field

Rescheduled from 5-3-19

8:00 pm
SUNDAY  

 

The Masters

This year’s Masters was held on April 11th-14th. It was located at the Augusta National Golf Course in Augusta, Georgia. This year marked the 86th anniversary of the Masters, with the first tournament being held in 1934. Winning the Masters is a big deal. If you win you get invitations to the US Open, the Open Championship, the PGA Championship, the Masters, the Players Championship, and membership to the PGA Tour all for the next five years. There is also prize money which this year totaled to $11.5 million. Winners also receive the legendary green jacket.

This year’s champion was Tiger Woods. For those of you not familiar with golf, Tiger Woods might be the only golfer you know, and an obvious choice to win, but to anybody close with the sport, Tiger seemed anything but that.

In 2008 Tiger blew his knee out and has had multiple surgeries since.

In 2009 Tiger was chased out of the house by his wife for cheating and got into a car crash. After the accident Tiger dropped from his top 10 position in the World Golf Rankings to number 674. Tiger hadn’t won a major since, but had won two smaller tournaments in the months leading up to the Masters.

Entering the weekend there were still 9 players that had a possibility of winning, which is the most in Masters history. Τiger didn’t just luck into this win, he played incredibly well. On the 12th hole, when others found the water, Tiger found the green. On par 3s, Tiger played -4. On hole 16 Tiger sent a long drive extremely close to the hole and proceeded to two-putt it in to extend his lead. By the end of the 18th hole, Tiger’s score was -13 and there was a four-way tie for 2nd with a score of -12.

Sports schedule for: Apr 22-28

MONDAY DATE:   4/22/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
 3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt H.S. 4:30 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:30 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 5:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad/Varsity Highland JV vs. Johnson C @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Rochester Raiders @ Rochester Century High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/23/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:00 pm 2:30 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Invitational Central vs. Roseville Area @ East Ridge High School 7:30 pm
4:00 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C Squad Game vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Croix Prep vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/24/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Como Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Central @ Central 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV Game vs. Como Park @ North Dale Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:30 pm
THURSDAY DATE:     2/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Meet vs. Como Park, Harding @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs. St. Paul Bobcats vs. St Louis Park High School  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/26/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm    Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Central@ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match vs. Henry Sibley @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
SATURDAY DATE: 4/27/19
10:00 am 10:00 am Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ CHS Field 12:30 pm
9:00 pm   Baseball: C-Squad Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy H.S.  
11:00 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Red Haddox Field  
SUNDAY DATE: 4/28/19

Sports schedule for: Apr 15-19

MONDAY DATE:   4/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Friendship Tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 4:45 pm
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: C Squad Game Vs. Central @ Jimmy Lee Rec 6:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 3:30 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Tennis Courts 5:45 pm
4:30 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varity Meet Vs. Park @ Park-Cottage Grove 7:00 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/17/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Phalen Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Tech @ Washington 5:30 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs Washington Tech @ Washington  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:15 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
THURSDAY DATE:   4/18/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:30 pm 1:30 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Relay Vs. SPPS @ Harding TBD
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/V Match Vs. Washington Tech @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/19/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 pm 2:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis @ Parade Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis South @ Bossen Field 6:00 pm
Saturday DATE:          
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         

Sports schedule for: Apr 8-14

MONDAY DATE:  04/08/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
TUESDAY DATE:  04/09/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm 2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Central @ St Paul Central High School 4:30pm
3:30pm 2:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Park @ Park High School

vs. park @ Highland Park High School

5:00pm
4:00pm 2:30pm Softball: Varsity & JV

Highland VS Humboldt

non- conference

vs. Humboldt @ El Rio Vista 5:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY DATE:  04/10/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00pm    Golf: Boys Varsity Match

9 hole Tournament

 vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Highland National GC  
2:00pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match

Friendship Tournament: Shotgun Start

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
THURSDAY DATE: 04/11/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm  2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School  4:30pm
4:15pm 2:45pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity Relay

Track & Field: Boys Varsity Relay

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Harding High School 7:00pm
5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Columbia Heights VS. St Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central High School TBA
FRIDAY DATE:  04/12/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm  3:00pm Baseball: C Squad Game  vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Rev. Dr Martin Luther King, Jr. Park  6:00pm
4:30pm   Baseball: JV Game  vs. International Falls @ Highland Park High School  
  5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Louis Park VS St Paul Bobcats @ Central High School TBA
7:00pm 5:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. International Falls @ CHS Field 8:30pm
7:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St Paul Bobcats @ St. Paul Central Highschool TBA
SATURDAY 04/13/19                       Baseball: Varsity & JV Game        vs. International falls @ Highland Park High School
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Mar 25-30

MONDAY DATE:   3/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Tennis:Boys Varsity Practice Begins Vs. Central, Como, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet  
 3:30pm 3:00PM Badminton:Girls Varsity Match Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 4:45 PM
 3:30pm 3:00 PM Badminton:Girls JV Match Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 4:45
         
TUESDAY DATE:   
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
12:00pm 11:00am Track & Field: Girls & Boys Varsity Invitational VS. @University of St. Thomas 3:00pm
3:15pm   Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

VS. Humboldt @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S  
THURSDAY DATE:     3/28/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:45pm 3:00pm  Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

VS Humboldt @ St. Paul Johnson H.S  4:45pm
         
FRIDAY DATE:    
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
   2:10  Adaptive Bowling  Sun Ray Bowl  4:00
         
         
Saturday DATE:          
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN