Sports schedule for: Jan 14-19

MONDAY DATE:   01/14/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/5:30/7PM     Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity  Vs. Riverfalls @ Highland Park  
TUESDAY DATE:   01/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  4/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Girls C/JC/Varsity Game Vs.  Harding @ Highland Park  
3pm 1:30pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. Como & Central @ Baker National 5:45pm
5:30/5:30/7pm 4:30pm Basketball: Boys C/JC/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8:30pm
5:15/6:55 JV-3:15pm

Varsity-5:30pm

Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game JV-Vs. St. Francis @ East Bethel Arena

Varsity- Vs. Gentry Academy @ Tria Arena

JV-6:45pm

Varsity-9pm

5pm 2:45pm Swimming; Boys Vs. St. Louis Park @ St. Louis Park 7pm
5/7pm   Hockey; Girls JV/Varsity Vs. Simley @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   01/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Floor Hockey Vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Kennedy  
 6pm 3:15pm  Gymnastics: JV/Varsity Meet  Vs. Como Park @ Johnson HS 8pm
6pm 4pm Wrestling: Varsity Meet Vs. Washington Tech @ Washington Tech 8:30pm
THURSDAY DATE:   01/17/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6:45pm  5pm Hockey: Boys Varsity  Vs. Legacy Christian Academy @ Schwan Super Rink  8:45pm
7pm 4:45pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Johnson @ Humboldt 8:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    01/18/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4/5:30/7pm  3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 8:30pm
5:30/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
  3:45pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. @ Hyland Park Lake Reserve 7:45pm
  5/7pm    Hockey: Gilrs Jv/Varsity game Vs. Mahtomedi @ West Side Ice Arena  
SATURDAY DATE: 01/19/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
9:30am   Swimming: Boys Varsity true team Vs. Edina @ Southview Middle School  
9:30am 6:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Vs. Multi-Team @ St. Croix Lutheran HS 7pm
11am   Gymnastics: Girls VS. Park @ Park Cottage Grove  

 

Sports schedule for: Dec 17-22

MONDAY DATE:   Dec. 17th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park
TUESDAY DATE:   Dec. 18th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5pm 2:45pm Swimming: Boys JV/Varsity Meet Vs. Hopkins @ Hopkins North JR High 7pm
5:30/5:30/7pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game VS. Academy of Holy Angels @ Highland Park
3:30pm 2:30pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Team Meet Skate Mass Start Meet @Theodore Wirth Park 5:30pm
7pm 4:30pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Vs Mora @ Mora Civic Center 9pm
5/7pm Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Simley @ Vet’s Arena (IGH)
4:30pm 3:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Brooklyn Center @ Highland Park 7:45pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   Dec. 19th

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4:30/4:30/6pm 3:30pm  Basketball: girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights 8:30pm
6pm 3:15pm Gymnastics: Gils Varsity Meet VS. Minneapolis Southwest @ Johnson 8pm
6pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park
THURSDAY DATE:     Dec. 20th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5/7pm  3pm  Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game  Vs. River Falls @ Wildcat Center  9pm
6pm 3:45pm Wrestling:  JV/Varsity Meet VS @ Hopkins High School 7:30pm
5/7pm Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs Hastings @ West St. Paul Ice Arena
FRIDAY DATE:    Dec. 21st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4:30/4:30/6pm  3:30pm  Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity  Vs. Fridley @ Fridley High School  7:30pm
SATURDAY DATE: Dec. 22nd
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 10-16

MONDAY DATE:   12/10/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Minneapolis Henry @ Highland Park  
         
TUESDAY DATE:   12/11/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3pm 2:30pm  Nordic: Varsity Boys and Girls Meet  Vs. Como Park & Central@ Hyland Hills Ski Area 5:15pm
5:15/7pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Litchfield@ Litchfield Civic Arena  
5;30/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. St. Croix Lutheran@ Highland Park  
7pm 4pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Vs Moose Lake/ Willow River@ Riverside Arena Moose Lake 9pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   12/12/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:30/7:30pm    Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Simley @ Highland Ice Arena  
6pm   Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet Vs. Columbia Heights @ Highland Park  
6pm   Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs Johnson@ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:     12/13/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Tartan @ Highland PArk  
4:15/5:30/7pm 3 :15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Benilde-St. Margaret @ Benilde-St. Margaret 8:30pm
5:30pm   Hockey: Girls JV Game Vs. Totino Grace @ National Sports Center (Blaine)  
5pm 2:45 Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet VS Harding @ Humboldt HS 7pm
FRIDAY DATE:    12/14/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 7pm    Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Vs. South St. Paul @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
SATURDAY 12/15/18
10am  6am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Mutli School Event @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 7pm
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 3-8

MONDAY DATE:   December 3, 2018 – No Activities Scheduled
TUESDAY DATE:   December 4, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00/5:30/7:00pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Mound Westonka @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game Vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area @ Baldwin United Civic Center 6:45 pm
5:30/7:30 pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Hill-Murray @ Aldrich Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   December 5, 2018

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00/5:30/7:00 pm 3:00 pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis Edison @ Edison HS 8:30 pm
5:00/7:00 pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. North/Tartan @ West St. Paul Arena  
6:00 pm 3:15 pm Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet Vs. South/Roosevelt @ Johnson 8:00 pm
7:00 pm 5:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 9:00 pm
THURSDAY DATE:     December 6, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
7:30 pm   Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Vs. Legacy Christian Academy @ Highland Arena  
         
FRIDAY DATE:    December 7, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00/5:30/7:00 pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Vs. North @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 2:45 (Highland)

3:00 (SPA)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference Preview Vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt/Washington, Johnson @ Humboldt HS 7:15 pm
         
SATURDAY DATE: December 8, 2018 – No Activities Scheduled

 

Sports schedule for: Nov 19-25

MONDAY DATE:  November 19, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Wrestling: Varsity Practice Begins Vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ TBD  
   
TUESDAY DATE:  November 20, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:00pm   Hockey: Girls JV Game Minneapolis vs. St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
7:00pm   Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Minneapolis vs. St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
   
WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY DATE:  November 21 and 22, 2018

NO ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED.  Happy Thanksgiving!

FRIDAY DATE:   November 23, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:00pm 12:00pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament Highland (Central) vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District @ Amery Ice Arena 4:00pm
   
SATURDAY DATE:   November 24, 2018
4:30PM 2:15pm Hockey: Boys JV Game Highland (Central) vs. Amery @ Amery Ice Arena School 9:00pm
7:00pm 2:15pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament Highland (Central) vs. Amery @ Amery Ice Arena 9:00pm
   
SUNDAY DATE:  November 25, 2018 – NO ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED

 

Sports schedule for: Feb 26-Mar 3

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Winter Sports: Boys Swimming, Co-Ed Adapted Floor Hockey. Girls Basketball,
Girls Hockey, Co-Ed Nordic Ski, Wrestling, Gymnastics, Boys Hockey, Boys
Basketball, Alpine Ski

Activities the Week of February 26-March 3

***At present there are no scheduled events for the week of Mar. 5-10 other than possibility of boys and girls basketball advancing in the section playoffs – We will be transitioning from Winter activities to the Spring Sports Season***

Monday Feb. 26

Adapted CI Floor Hockey vs. Minneapolis Adapted  @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Tuesday Feb. 27:

Wednesday Feb. 28:

Adapted CI Floor Hockey vs. South Washington County @ East Ridge HS 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Section game TBD 7pm

Thursday, Mar.1:

Boys Basketball @ Minneapolis Southwest  C-Squad 4  JV 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm

Adapted PI Floor Hockey vs. Dakota United @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Friday Mar. 2:

Saturday Mar.3:

Boys Basketball Twin Cities Game TBD @ St. Paul Site

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Feb 19-24

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Winter Sports: Boys Swimming, Co-Ed Adapted Floor Hockey. Girls Basketball,
Girls Hockey, Co-Ed Nordic Ski, Wrestling, Gymnastics, Boys Hockey, Boys
Basketball, Alpine Ski

Activities the Week of February 19-24

Monday Feb. 19:

Presidents Day

Tuesday Feb. 20:

Adapted CI Floor Hockey vs. Owatonna @ Humboldt 4:30pm
Adapted PI Floor Hockey vs. Rochester Raiders@ Freidell Middle School 5:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Johnson @ HP  6pm

Wednesday Feb. 21:

Boys Basketball @ Johnson C-Squad 4  JV @ 5:30   Varsity @ 7pm (Students will need student ID to attend game at Johnson)

Adapted CI Floor Hockey vs. Winona @ Winona Middle School 4:30pm

Thursday, Feb. 22:

Adapted PI Floor Hockey vs. Dakota United @ Apple Valley HS 6:30pm

Friday Feb. 23:

Boys Basketball @ Como Park  C-Squad 4pm  JV 5:30pm Varsity @ 7pm

Adapted CI Floor Hockey vs. Winona @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Saturday Feb. 24:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Feb 12-17

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Winter Sports: Boys Swimming, Co-Ed Adapted Floor Hockey. Girls Basketball, Girls Hockey, Co-Ed Nordic Ski, Wrestling, Gymnastics, Boys Hockey, Boys Basketball, Alpine Ski

Activities the Week of February 12-17

Monday Feb. 12

Adapted PI Floor Hockey vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Kennedy 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Hockey vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Highland Arena 4pm  JV @ Bloomington-Kennedy 3pm (Bus from rink 1:30/5pm)

Co-Ed Nordic Ski @ Phalen 3pm (Bus 2:30/4:30pm)

Tuesday Feb. 13:

Girls Basketball @ Harding C-Squad 4  JV 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 2:45/8:15pm)

Boys Basketball vs. Harding @ HP  C-Squad & JV 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm

Wednesday Feb. 14:

Girls Basketball @ Mpls. Southwest C-Squad 4  JV 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 2:45/8:15pm)

Adapted CI Floor Hockey vs. Dakota United @ Eastview HS 4:30pm

Co – Ed Nordic Ski to State Tournament @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik ( Bus 7:30am)

Thursday, Feb. 15:

Co-Ed Nordic Ski State Tournament @ Giants Ridge- Biwabik (Bus return time 8:30pm)

Girls Basketball vs. Humboldt @ HP  C-Squad 4  JV 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm

Boys Basketball @ Humboldt  C-Squad 4  JV 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 3/8:30pm)

Friday Feb. 16:

Boys Hockey vs. Henry Sibley @ Highland Arena  JV 5pm  Varsity @ 7:30pm

Saturday Feb. 17:

Boys Hockey vs. Johnson-Como @ Phalen Arena  JV 5  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 3:30/9pm)

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Feb 5-10

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: www.stpaulcity.org

Winter Sports: Boys Swimming, Co-Ed Adapted Floor Hockey. Girls Basketball,
Girls Hockey, Co-Ed Nordic Ski, Wrestling, Gymnastics,Boys Hockey, Boys
Basketball, Alpine Ski

Activities the Week of February 5-10

Monday Feb. 5:

Boys Basketball @ Washington Tech. C-Squad 4, JV 5:30 and Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 3/8:30pm)

Girls Basketball vs. Washington Tech. @ HP C-Squad 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm

Adapted CI Hockey vs. Suburban South @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center 4:30pm

Tuesday Feb. 6:

Co-Ed Nordic Ski Sectional @ Theo Wirth Park(Bus 7:30am/4:30pm)

Adapted PI Floor Hockey vs. Dakota United @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Wednesday Feb. 7:

Gymnastics @ North Star 6pm  (Bus 3/8pm)

Wrestling Twin Cities match @ TBD Mpls. Site

Adapted CI Floor Hockey @ Humboldt 4:30

Boys Hockey vs. North Branch @ Chisago Lakes Arena  JV 5:30  Varsity 7pm (Bus 3:15/9pm)

Thursday, Feb. 8:

Boys Basketball vs. Central @ HP  C-Squad 4pm  JV 5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm
Varsity Conference Gymnastics a @ HP 6pm (HP, Central, Como @ Johnson)
Boys Swim Varsity Twin Cities Meet  @ Mpls. Southwest  5pm (Bus 3:30/6:30pm)

Friday Feb. 9:

Girls Basketball @ Central  C-Squad 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 3/8:15pm)

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. LaCrescent-Hokah @ Highland Arena 4pm

Saturday Feb. 10:

Boys Basketball vs. Humboldt @ HP  C-Squad & JV 10am  Varsity @ 12pm

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Jan 28 – Feb 3

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Winter Sports: Co-ed Nordic Ski, Adapted Floor Hockey, Gymnastics, Girls Basketball, Boys Basketball, Wrestling, Girls Hockey, Boys Hockey, Boys Swimming, Danceline, Cheerleading, Alpine Ski

Activities the Week of January 29-February 3

Monday Jan. 29:

Adapted CI Floor Hockey vs. South Washington County @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Tuesday Jan. 30:

Co-Ed Nordic Ski JV Championship Meet @ Como GC 3:15 (Bus 2:30/5pm)

Girls Basketball @ Como Park JV 5:30  Varsity @ 7pm (bus 4:30/8:15pm)

Boys Basketball vs. Como Park @ HP C-Squad & JV 5:30   Varsity @ 7pm

Varsity Girls ‘Blades’ Hockey vs. Simley @ Veterans Memorial Community Center 7:30pm (Bus 5:30/9:15pm)

Wednesday Jan. 31:

Adapted CI Hockey @ New Prague 4:30pm

Gymnastics vs. Central  and  & Mpls. South/Roosevelt vs. Washburn @  HP 6pm

Thursday Feb. 1:

Boys Hockey vs. St. Francis @ East Bethel Ice Arena  JV 5:15pm  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 3/9pm)

Adapted PI Floor Hockey vs. Rochester Raiders @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Boys Varsity Conference Dive @ Humboldt 6pm (Bus 4/ no return bus)

Wrestling @ Sibley HS East Tri Meet 5pm (Bus 2:30/6:30)

Girls ‘Blades’ Hockey vs. Mpls. Coop @ Parade Ice Garden 4pm

Friday Feb. 2:

Boys Basketball vs. Fridley @ HP  C-Squad & JV 4:30   Varsity @ 6pm

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Mora @ Highland Arena JV 5:30pm Varsity @  7:30pm

JV Gymnastics Meet @ Johnson 6pm (Bus 3/8pm)

Boys Varsity Swim Conference Meet @ St. Catherine’s 6:30pm (Bus 4:15/9:30pm)

 Saturday Feb. 3:

Varsity & JV Wrestling Conference Meet @ Humboldt 8:30am (Bus 7:20am/5pm)

Boys JV Hockey vs. Southwest Christian @ Highland Arena 10:15am   Varsity vs. Becker/ Big Lake Eagles @ Highland Arena 7pm

JV Gymnastics Meet @ North Star 12pm

Girls ‘Blades’ Hockey vs. Woodbury  @ Bielengberg Arena 3pm (Bus 1/4:45pm)

Go Scots!