Sports schedule for: Apr 23-28

**GAMES AND MATCHES MAY CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS**

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of April 23-28

Monday Apr. 23:

JV Boys Golf @ Highland Park Nine-Hole GC 2:45pm Varsity @ Stillwater Invitational 1:30pm

Varsity Tennis @ Humboldt  3:15pm  (Bus 2:30/5pm)   JV @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Washington Tech. Magnet 3:30pm (Bus 2:45/4:30pm)
Varsity & JV Baseball @ Central 4:30  (Bus 2:45/5:15pm) B-Squad @ HP TBD
HP Middle School Track Meet @ HP TBD
Softball @ Harding 4pm (Bus 2:45/5:45pm)

Tuesday Apr. 24:
Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Co-Ed Track & Field @ Roseville Area HS Invite 3:30pm (Bus 2:15/6:30pm)

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Johnson 3:45pm (Bus 2:45/4:30pm)

Adapted PI Softball vs. Dakota United @ Humbildt 4:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. St. Croix Prep @ Central 5pm

Boys Lacrosse Scrimmage @ Robbinsdale Cooper 5pm

Wednesday Apr. 25:

Boys Varsity Golf Conference Match @ Highland Nine-Hole GC 1pm

Girls Varsity Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2pm

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Humboldt @ HP 3:15pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Washington Tech. Magnet @ HP 4pm   JV @ Washington Tech. Magnet 4pm (Bus 3:15/6pm)

Varsity & B-Squad Baseball vs. Humboldt @ HP 4:30 (Bus 3:15/6pm)   JV @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Thursday Apr. 26:

Co-Ed Track & Field@ Harding 3:15pm (Bus 2:15/5:30pm)

Adapted PI Softball @ Lakeville Kenwood Trail Jr. Hi. 4:30pm

Girls Varsity Lacrosse @ Hopkins HS 5:30pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse @ Hopkins HS 7:30pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm  JV @ Phalen Courts 4pm  (Bus 3:15/6pm)

Friday Apr. 27:

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Eagan @ HP 3:30pm

Co-Ed Track Elite Meet @ Hamline 5:30pm

Softball vs. Humboldt @ HP 4pm

Adapted Bowl @ Sun Ray 2:30pm (Bus 2:10/4pm)

Saturday Apr. 28:

Baseball @ Richfield  JV & B-Squad 12pm  Varsity @3pm

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Apr 16-20

***Due to our ever-changing weather this spring season please refer to: www.stpaulcity.org  for up to date information.***

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of April 16-21

Monday Apr.16:

Boys Varsity Tennis @ Henry Sibley 3:30pm ( Bus 2:45/5:30pm)

Varsity & B -Squad Softball vs. Washington Tech. Magnet @ HP 4pm- Postponed

Varsity Baseball @ Harding 4:30pm  JV @ Conway Playground 4:30pm  (Bus 3:30/6pm)

Tuesday Apr. 17:

Wednesday Apr. 18:
Boys Varsity Golf 9 -Hole Tournament @ Como GC 1pm

Girls Varsity 9-Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm GC 2pm
Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Como Park @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity & B-Squad Softball vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm  JV @ Phalen Tennis Courts 4pm (Bus 3:15/6pm)

Varsity & JV Baseball vs. Harding @ HP 4:30pm

Thursday Apr. 19:
Varsity & B-Squad Softball vs. Como Park @ HP 4pm
Adapted PI Softball vs. Rochester Raiders @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Friday Apr. 20:
JV Softball Invitational @ No. St. Paul McKnight fields 3:45pm (Bus 2:45/5:30pm) Cancelled

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Harding 3:15pm (Bus 2:20/5pm)

Boys JV Tennis @ Mpls. Southwest 3:15pm (Bus 2:30/5:15pm)

Boys ‘Bobcat’ Lacrosse vs. Coon Rapids @ Central HS 5:30pm

JV Baseball vs. Central @ HP 4:30pm   B-Squad @ Jimmy Lee Rec. Center 3:45pm (Bus 2:45/5:15pm)
 
Saturday Apr. 21:
Girls ‘Bobcat’ Lacrosse @ Columbia Heights 11am

Varsity Baseball vs. Central @ CHS Field 7pm (Bus 5:45/8:45pm)

Softball @ McKnight Fields 9am (Bus 7/11:45am) Cancelled

Go Scots

Sports schedule for: April 9-14

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

***SPRING BREAK APRIL 2-7***

NO GAMES/MATCHES ARE SCHEDULED DURING BREAK…HOWEVER THERE MAY BE PRACTICES
 
 PLEASE CONTACT YOUR COACH FOR DETAILS

Activities the Week of April 9-14

Monday Apr. 9:

Boys Varsity Golf Conference Scramble @ Highland 9 2:45pm

Tuesday Apr. 10:

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm

Adapted PI ‘Hawks’ Softball  vs. Burn/Farm/ Lakeville@ Humboldt 4:30pm

Varsity Baseball vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Red Haddox Field  (Bloomington)  4:30pm (Bus 3/6pm)     JV & C-Squad  @ HP 4:30pm

Varsity Softball @ SPA (Bus 4/6pm)

 Wednesday Apr. 11:

Boys Varsity Golf  Conference 9-Hole @ Phalen 1pm

Girls Varity Golf Friendship Tournament @ Cedarholm GC 2pm

Varsity & JV Baseball @ SPA 4:15pm (no bus)

Adapted CI Softball @ Lakeville South HS 4:30pm

Thursday Apr. 12:

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Central @ HP 3:15pm

Boys Varsity & JV Tennis @ SPA 4pm

Co-Ed Track & Field St. Paul Relay Meet @ Griffin Stadium 4:15pm (Bus 2:45/6:45pm)

Friday Apr. 13:
Softball @ Dunning Field 4pm (all levels) (Bus 3/5:45pm)
Varsity & JV Baseball @ River Falls HS 4:15pm ( Bus3/6pm)   C-Squad vs. Nova Classical Academy @ HP 4:30pm

Adapted Bowling @ Sunray Lanes (Bus 2:10/4pm)

Saturday Apr. 14:
Girls ‘Bobcat’ Lacrosse vs. Robbinsdale Cooper @ St. Paul Central Track Field 11am
Varsity & JV Baseball vs. International Falls @ HP 12pm

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Mar 26-31

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of March 26-31

Monday Mar. 26:

Boys Tennis season begins

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Harding @ HP 3:15pm

Tuesday Mar. 27:
Co-Ed Track & Field Indoor Meet @ University of St. Thomas 12pm (Bus 10:45am/3pm)

Wednesday Mar.28:
Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Washington Tech. Magnet @ HP 3:45pm

Thursday Mar. 29:
Varsity & JV Badminton @ Humboldt 3:15pm (Bus 2:20pm/4:15pm)

Friday Mar. 30:

Saturday Mar. 31:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Mar 19-24

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of March 19-24

Monday Mar. 19:

Baseball opening day of practice

Boys and Girls Golf opening day of practice

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Mpls. Washburn @ HP 3:15pm

Tuesday Mar. 20:

Wednesday Mar.21:
Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Eden Prairie @ HP 3:15pm

Thursday Mar. 22:

Friday Mar. 23:
  
Saturday Mar. 24:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Mar 12-17

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of March 12-17

 **Boys Basketball may move ahead in playoffs depending upon the Friday 3/9 game result.

Monday Mar. 12:
Softball Opening Day

Track and Field Opening Day

Tuesday Mar. 13:

Wednesday Mar.14:

Thursday Mar.15:

Friday Mar.16:
  
Saturday Mar. 17:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Mar 5-10

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of March 5-10 

Monday Mar. 5:
Adapted Bowl Opening day

Adapted Softball Opening Day

Badminton Opening Day

Tuesday Mar. 6:
Boys Basketball Section@ Harding  7pm (Bus 5:45/8:30pm)

Wednesday Mar.7:

Thursday Mar. 8:

Friday Mar. 9:

Saturday Mar. 10:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: May 22-27

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of May 22-17

Monday May 22:

Varsity Boys Golf 18- Hole Tournament @ Highland National GC 8:30am

Girls Varsity Golf @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeville South 5pm (Bus 3/7pm)

Tuesday May 23:

Softball Section Playoff TBD

Varsity Baseball vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium (N/C) 4pm

Co-Ed Track & Field Conference Prelims @ Central 4pm ( Bus 3/6:45pm)

Boys Lacrosse @ John Marshall , Rochester, MN. 6pm

Wednesday May 24:

Varsity  & JV Baseball Twin Cities Game TBD

Girls Golf 18-Hole Tournament @ Phalen GC 9:30am

Thursday May 25:

Co-Ed Track & Field Conference Finals @ Central HS 3pm (Bus 1:45/6pm)

Boys Varsity Golf @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Friday May 26:

Boys Lacrosse @ Minnehaha Academy 6pm

Saturday May 27:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: May 1-6

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Activities the Week of May 1-6

Monday May 1:

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Humboldt @ Thompson Oaks GC 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Thompson Oaks 3:10pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt @ HP 3:15pm JV @ Humboldt 3:15pm (Bus 2:30/5:15pm)

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm

Varsity & C-Squad Softball vs. Harding @ HP 4pm

Varsity & JV Baseball vs. River Falls @ 1st National Bank Stadium, RF, Wi. 5pm (Bus 2:45/7pm)

Girls Lacrosse @ Central HS 5:30pm

Tuesday May 2:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Harding @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Girls Lacrosse @ Minnehaha Academy 4pm

Boys Varsity & Baseball vs. Como Park @ HP 4:30pm (N/C)

Wednesday May 3:

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Harding @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Thompson Oaks GC 3:10pm

Badminton vs. Central @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Washington Tech. Magnet 3:15pm  (Bus 2:30/5pm)

JV Tennis  @ HP 3:15pm

JV Baseball @ Toni Stone Stadium 3:45pm (Bus 2:30/5:15pm)

Adapted PI Softball @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Adapted Bowl to Midway  (Bus 2:15/4pm)

Boys Lacrosse @ Central HS 6:30pm

Thursday May 4:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf  vs. Johnson @ Phalen GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity & JV Tennis @ SPA 4:30pm (Bus 3:45 One Way)

Co-Ed Track & Field  True Team Meet @ HP 3:15pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Mpls. South 4:30pm

Friday May 5:

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Como Park 3:15pm   JV @ HP 3:15pm

Saturday May 6:

Sports schedule for: Apr 17-22

Due to weather and other changes to the schedule please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org for up to date information

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of Apr. 17-22

Mon. Apr. 17:

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Central 3:15pm

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Harding 3:15pm  JV @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity & C-Squad  Softball vs. Central @ HP 4pm

Adapted PI Softball vs. Rochester Raiders @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Tuesday Apr. 18:

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Hmong Academy, Prairie Seeds Academy @ HP 4pm

Adapted PI Softball vs. Mpls. @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia Hgts @ Central 5:30pm  Boys Lacrosse vs. Mahtomedi @ Central 7:30pm

Wednesday Apr. 19:

Boys Golf  9 Hole Duals @ Como GC 1pm

Girls 9 Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm GC 2pm

Boys Varsity Tennis @ Como Park 3:15pm  JV @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity Baseball @ Como Park 4:30pm JV  @ North Dale Rec. @ 4:30pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse Scrimmage vs. Chisago Lakes @ Central 6pm

Thursday Apr. 20:

Co-Ed Track & Field Meet @ HP 4pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Rochester Century HS 4:30pm

Friday Apr. 21:

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Como Park 3:15pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Minnehaha Academy @ HP 3:30pm  JV @ Minnehaha 3:30pm

Varsity & C-Squad Softball @ Washington Tech Magnet 4pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Duluth East @ Central 5:30pm

Saturday Apr. 22:

Varsity Softball Tournament @ Richfield TBD

Girls Lacrosse @ Hastings HS 3pm