Sports schedule for: May 6-11

MONDAY DATE:   5/6/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match  Vs. Humboldt @ Highland National GC  
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Highland Park High School  
3:30 pm 5:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:15 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Dunning Field 5:30 pm
 4:30 pm    Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. St. Croix Prep @ St. Croix Prep 6:45 pm
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Dakota United @ Apple Valley High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   5/7/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Como Park @ Highland  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Golf Course  
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/8/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton:  Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game Rochester Raiders vs. St. Paul Hawks @ Humboldt High School  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 5:30 pm
5:30 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/9/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Central @ Highland National GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity JV Meet @ Harding 6:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/10/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6:00 pm  4:15 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights 7:45 pm
2:30 pm 2:10 pm Adaptive Bowling @ Sunray Lanes 4:00 pm
SATURDAY DATE:    5/11/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 10:00 am  10:15 pm  Softball: JV/Varsity Triangular Minneapolis Washburn vs. De LaSalle @ Bryn Mawr Park  3:45 pm

Sports schedule for: Apr 29-May 4

MONDAY DATE:   4/29/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie

Rescheduled from 04-11-19

4:30 pm

 

3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis Boys JV Match

 Vs. Harding @ Harding

Vs. Harding @ Highland Park

5:00 pm
3:30 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Cedarholm  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game/ Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Track & Field: Boys/Girls Middle School Meet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/30/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland National G.C.  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/JV/Varsity Vrs. Central @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Southwest Christian @ Southwest Christian H.S. 6:45 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/1/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 11:30 am   Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational @ Forest Lake

Shotgun Start – Varsity Players Only

 
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland National G.C.  
3:15 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/ Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game Vs Como Park @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Southwest Christian vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/2/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Harding 4:45 pm
3:15 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen G.C.  
4:15 pm  2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Paul Central  7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Washington Technology Magnet @ Arlington and Arkwright Field 5:30 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad Game Washington Technology Magnet @ McMurray Fields 5:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/3/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. South St. Paul @ Highland Park  
3:30 pm 3:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul 5:00 pm
SATURDAY Date:     5/4/19
9:00 am

11:00 am

1:00 pm

7:45 am Softball: Varsity Tournament Vs. Minneapolis South

Vs. Simley

Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul

3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:15 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Henry Sibley @ Heritage MS – Matson Field

Rescheduled from 5-3-19

8:00 pm
SUNDAY  

 

Sports schedule for: Apr 22-28

MONDAY DATE:   4/22/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
 3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt H.S. 4:30 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:30 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 5:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad/Varsity Highland JV vs. Johnson C @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Rochester Raiders @ Rochester Century High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/23/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:00 pm 2:30 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Invitational Central vs. Roseville Area @ East Ridge High School 7:30 pm
4:00 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C Squad Game vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Croix Prep vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/24/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Como Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Central @ Central 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV Game vs. Como Park @ North Dale Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:30 pm
THURSDAY DATE:     2/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Meet vs. Como Park, Harding @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs. St. Paul Bobcats vs. St Louis Park High School  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/26/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm    Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Central@ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match vs. Henry Sibley @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
SATURDAY DATE: 4/27/19
10:00 am 10:00 am Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ CHS Field 12:30 pm
9:00 pm   Baseball: C-Squad Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy H.S.  
11:00 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Red Haddox Field  
SUNDAY DATE: 4/28/19

Sports schedule for: Apr 15-19

MONDAY DATE:   4/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Friendship Tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 4:45 pm
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: C Squad Game Vs. Central @ Jimmy Lee Rec 6:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 3:30 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Tennis Courts 5:45 pm
4:30 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varity Meet Vs. Park @ Park-Cottage Grove 7:00 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/17/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Phalen Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Tech @ Washington 5:30 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs Washington Tech @ Washington  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:15 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
THURSDAY DATE:   4/18/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:30 pm 1:30 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Relay Vs. SPPS @ Harding TBD
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/V Match Vs. Washington Tech @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/19/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 pm 2:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis @ Parade Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis South @ Bossen Field 6:00 pm
Saturday DATE:          
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         

Sports schedule for: Apr 8-14

MONDAY DATE:  04/08/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
TUESDAY DATE:  04/09/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm 2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Central @ St Paul Central High School 4:30pm
3:30pm 2:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Park @ Park High School

vs. park @ Highland Park High School

5:00pm
4:00pm 2:30pm Softball: Varsity & JV

Highland VS Humboldt

non- conference

vs. Humboldt @ El Rio Vista 5:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY DATE:  04/10/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00pm    Golf: Boys Varsity Match

9 hole Tournament

 vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Highland National GC  
2:00pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match

Friendship Tournament: Shotgun Start

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
THURSDAY DATE: 04/11/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm  2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School  4:30pm
4:15pm 2:45pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity Relay

Track & Field: Boys Varsity Relay

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Harding High School 7:00pm
5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Columbia Heights VS. St Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central High School TBA
FRIDAY DATE:  04/12/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm  3:00pm Baseball: C Squad Game  vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Rev. Dr Martin Luther King, Jr. Park  6:00pm
4:30pm   Baseball: JV Game  vs. International Falls @ Highland Park High School  
  5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Louis Park VS St Paul Bobcats @ Central High School TBA
7:00pm 5:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. International Falls @ CHS Field 8:30pm
7:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St Paul Bobcats @ St. Paul Central Highschool TBA
SATURDAY 04/13/19                       Baseball: Varsity & JV Game        vs. International falls @ Highland Park High School
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Mar 25-30

MONDAY DATE:   3/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Tennis:Boys Varsity Practice Begins Vs. Central, Como, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet  
 3:30pm 3:00PM Badminton:Girls Varsity Match Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 4:45 PM
 3:30pm 3:00 PM Badminton:Girls JV Match Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 4:45
         
TUESDAY DATE:   
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
12:00pm 11:00am Track & Field: Girls & Boys Varsity Invitational VS. @University of St. Thomas 3:00pm
3:15pm   Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

VS. Humboldt @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S  
THURSDAY DATE:     3/28/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:45pm 3:00pm  Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

VS Humboldt @ St. Paul Johnson H.S  4:45pm
         
FRIDAY DATE:    
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
   2:10  Adaptive Bowling  Sun Ray Bowl  4:00
         
         
Saturday DATE:          
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
         

Sports schedule for: Mar 18-23

MONDAY DATE:   3/18.19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
    Boys and Girls Golf Practice Begins    
 3:15   Badminton Triangular @HPSH  VS. Bloomington Kennedy and Washburn  
         
         
TUESDAY DATE:   
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
THURSDAY DATE:     3/21/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:45   Badminton @ HPSH VS Trinity  
         
FRIDAY DATE:    
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
         
Saturday DATE:    3/23/19      
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
9:00am  7:45am Boys & Girls Track Invite U of MN  12:00pm
         
         

 

Sports schedule for: May 21-26

**GAMES AND MATCHES MAY CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS**

For a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of  May 21-26

Monday May 21:

Varsity, JV & B-Squad Softball Twin Cities Game TBD (Bus 2:45/5:15pm)
Boys Varsity Golf 18-Hole Tournament @ Highland National GC 8:30am
Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Rochester Century @ HP 5pm
Baseball vs. Bloomington Kennedy JV & B-Squad @ HP 4:30pm Varsity @ Red Haddock 4:30pm (Bus 3/6pm)

Tuesday May 22:
Boys Varsity  Golf Conference Tournament @ Highland National GC TBD 8:30am

Girls Track Conference Prelims @ HP 4pm  Boys @ Harding 4pm (Bus 2:45/7:15pm)

Varsity Baseball Twin Cities Game TBD 4:30pm

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Mpls. Washburn 6pm

Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Mankato East 5pm

Wednesday May 23:

Girls Varsity Golf 18-Hole Tournament @ Phalen GC 9am

Baseball @ Henry Sibley (all levels) 4:15pm

Thursday May 24:

Co-Ed Track @ Harding HS 3pm (Bus 1:45/6:30pm)

Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Woodbury HS 7pm

Friday May 25:

Co-Ed Track @ Como Park HS 4:15pm (Bus 3/6:30pm)

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Columbia Hgts. @ Central HS 5pm

Saturday May 26:

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Duluth East @ Denfeld HS Stadium 12:30pm

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: May 14-19

**GAMES AND MATCHES MAY CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS**

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of  May 14-19

Monday May 14:

Varsity Baseball vs. Humboldt @ HP 5 Inning Double-Header 4pm  JV vs. Nova Classical Academy @ HP 4pm

Varsity @ JV Softball  vs. Harding @ HP 5 Inning double-Header 4pm  C-Squad @ Homecroft Field 4pm

Varsity Girls Golf Invitational  @ The Royal Club GC 9am   Varsity Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Highland Park Nine-Hole 2:45pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Eagan HS 4:30pm

Badminton @ Eden Prairie (Bus 3/5pm)

Tuesday May 15:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm 2:45pmBoys Varsity Golf @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Central HS 5:30pmCo-Ed track @ Irondale HS (Bus 5:15/7pm)

Wednesday May 16:
Boys JV Golf @ Highland Nine-Hole GC 2:45pm

Varsity Baseball 5 Inning Double -Header @ Johnson HS 4pm JV @ HP 4:30pm  B-Squad @ Phalen Fields 4pm (Bus 3:15/6pm)

Varsity Softball 4:30pm vs. Mpls. South @ HP 4:30pm

Thursday May 17:
Girls Varsity  9-Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm GC 1pm  JV @ Cedarholm GC 1pm

Boys “Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Hermantown @ Central 5:30pm

Friday May 18:
Varsity @ B-Squad Softball  One 7- Inning Game vs. Humboldt @ HP 4pm  (Bus 2:45/5:45pm)

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Grand Rapids @ Central HS 7pm

Varsity & JV Baseball 5 Inning Double-Header vs. Como Park @ HP 4pm

Saturday May 19:

JV Softball Tournament @HP 10am

Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Central HS 11am

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: May 7-12

**GAMES AND MATCHES MAY CHANGE DUE TO WEATHER CONDITIONS**

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.stpaulcity.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of  May 7-12

Monday May 7:

Varsity & B-Squad Softball @ Washington Tech. Magnet 4pm (Bus 2:45/5:45pm)

Varsity Girls Golf @ Phalen GC 2:45pm
Boys JV Golf @ Highland Park Nine-Hole 2:45pm
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Como Park @ HP 3:15pm JV @ Como Park 3:15pm
Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ The Breck School 7pm

Tuesday May 8:
Varsity & JV  Badminton Twin Cities Tournament TBD @ St. Paul Site TBD

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Johnson @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Varsity & JV Boys Tennis Twin Cities Game 3:15pmTBD @ St. Paul Site

Co-Ed Track  True Team Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 3:15pm (Bus 1:30/7:30pm)

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ St. Croix Prep 5pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Rochester Century HS 5:30pm

Wednesday May 9:

Varsity & JV Baseball 5 Inning Double Header vs. Como Park @ HP 4pm (Bus 3:15/6pm)

Varsity & B-Squad Softball 5 Inning Double-Header vs. Johnson @ Phalen Rec. Ctr. 4pm (Bus 2:45/5:45pm)

Boys JV Golf @ Highland Nine-Hole GC 2:45pm

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Johnson @ Cedarholm GC 3:15pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Simley @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity & JV Badminton Conference Tournament @ Central 4pm

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Columbia Hgts. HS 6pm

Thursday May 10:

Varsity  & B-Squad Softball @ Como Park 4pm (Bus 2:45/5:45pm)

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf @ Como Park GC 2:45pm

Co-Ed Track Varsity Meet @ HP 3:30pm

Varsity Badminton Conference Tournament  @ Humboldt 4pm  JV Conference Tournament @ Central 4pm

Varsity & JV Baseball vs. SPA @ HP 4:30pm

Boys ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Central 4:30pm

Varsity & JV Badminton Conference Tournament @ Central 4pm

Friday May 11:

Varsity & B-Squad Baseball vs. Washington Tech. Magnet @ HP 4pm 5 Inning  Double-Header (Bus 3:15/6pm)

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Henry Sibley 3:15pm  (Bus 3/5:15pm) JV @ HP 3:15pm

Girls ‘Bobcats’ Lacrosse @ Robbinsdale Cooper 6pm

Saturday May 12:

Varsity & JV Softball Tournament vs. De La Salle @ Bryn Mawr Park 10am (10:15am/3:30pm)

Boys ‘Bobcat’ Lacrosse @ Grand Rapids HS 3pm

Go Scots!