Sports schedule for: Feb 11-16

MONDAY DATE:   2/11/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 3:45pm 2:30pm Nordic Ski: Scrimmage @ Como Golf Course 5pm
4/5:30/7pm 3pm Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8pm
 4;30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game  Vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center  
TUESDAY DATE:   2/12/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  4:30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity game Vs. South Washington County Adapted @ Woodbury HS  
5/7pm   Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30/7pm 4:45PM Basketball: Girls C/Varsity Game Vs Humboldt @ Humboldt HS 8:30PM
5:30/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity game Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   2/13/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4:30   Adapted Hockey: Varsity game Vs. South Suburban @ Humboldt HS  
4/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:   2/14/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Nordic Ski: Boys and Girls State Tournament State Tournament @ Giants Ridge Biwabik  
4;30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Stillwater @ Humboldt HS  
3pm   Hockey; Boys Varsity Game Vs. Mora @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30pm   Basketball: Girls Varsity game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4/5:30/7pm 3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Vs. Johnson @ Johnson HS 8:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    2/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
SATURDAY DATE:    2/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5/7pm 4pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson/Como @ Phalen Ice Arena (SENIOR NIGHT) 9pm
10am   Wrestling: Varsity Sectional Event  @ South St. Paul H.S.  

 

Sports schedule for: Feb 4-9

MONDAY DATE:   02/04/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 6pm 4pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs. Harding at Harding (Rescheduled from(1/30/19) 9pm
TUESDAY DATE:   02/05/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8am 7:30am Nordic Ski: Boys/Girls Varsity SECTIONAL MEET SECTIONAL MEET @ Theodore Wirth Park 4pm
4:30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Dakota United @ Humboldt HS  
5pm 2:30pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference Meet Vs Conf Opponents @ Humboldt HS 8:30pm
5/7:15pm 3pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Becker/Big Lake @ Princeton Ice Arena 9pm
4/5:30/7pm 3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs Central  @ Central 8:30pm
5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs Central @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:  02/06/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 8am   Alpine Ski: Boys/Girls Sectional Meet  Vs. Sectional Opponents @ Wild Mountain  
5:30pm 1:30pm(Humboldt) Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Rochester Raiders @ Freidell Middle School  
6pm   Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet Vs Central @ Highland Park  
5:30/7:30pm   Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. St. Francis @ Highland Ice Arena  
THURSDAY DATE:   02/07/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6pm   Gymnastics: Girls JV/Varsity Conference Meet Vs. Conferenece Opponents @ Highland Park  
4:30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Winona Adapted @ Winona Middle School  
4:10pm   Hockey: Boys JV Game Vs. Simley @ Highland Ice Arena  
4/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
4/5:30/7pm 3pm Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8pm
FRIDAY DATE:    02/08/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
SATURDAY DATE:  02/09/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
12/1:30/3pm 11am Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul 4:30pm

 

Sports schedule for: Jan 14-19

MONDAY DATE:   01/14/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/5:30/7PM     Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity  Vs. Riverfalls @ Highland Park  
TUESDAY DATE:   01/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  4/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Girls C/JC/Varsity Game Vs.  Harding @ Highland Park  
3pm 1:30pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. Como & Central @ Baker National 5:45pm
5:30/5:30/7pm 4:30pm Basketball: Boys C/JC/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8:30pm
5:15/6:55 JV-3:15pm

Varsity-5:30pm

Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game JV-Vs. St. Francis @ East Bethel Arena

Varsity- Vs. Gentry Academy @ Tria Arena

JV-6:45pm

Varsity-9pm

5pm 2:45pm Swimming; Boys Vs. St. Louis Park @ St. Louis Park 7pm
5/7pm   Hockey; Girls JV/Varsity Vs. Simley @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   01/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm   Adapted Floor Hockey Vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Kennedy  
 6pm 3:15pm  Gymnastics: JV/Varsity Meet  Vs. Como Park @ Johnson HS 8pm
6pm 4pm Wrestling: Varsity Meet Vs. Washington Tech @ Washington Tech 8:30pm
THURSDAY DATE:   01/17/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6:45pm  5pm Hockey: Boys Varsity  Vs. Legacy Christian Academy @ Schwan Super Rink  8:45pm
7pm 4:45pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Johnson @ Humboldt 8:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    01/18/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4/5:30/7pm  3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 8:30pm
5:30/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
  3:45pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. @ Hyland Park Lake Reserve 7:45pm
  5/7pm    Hockey: Gilrs Jv/Varsity game Vs. Mahtomedi @ West Side Ice Arena  
SATURDAY DATE: 01/19/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
9:30am   Swimming: Boys Varsity true team Vs. Edina @ Southview Middle School  
9:30am 6:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Vs. Multi-Team @ St. Croix Lutheran HS 7pm
11am   Gymnastics: Girls VS. Park @ Park Cottage Grove  

 

Sports schedule for: Jan 7-13

MONDAY DATE:   01-07-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/7:30pm   Hockey: Boys JV/V Game  Vs. Henry Sibley(JV)/ SW Christian(Varsity) both @ Highland Arena  
         
         
TUESDAY DATE:   01-08-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3pm 2:30pm  Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Meet  Vs. Como & Central @ Battle Creek Regional Park. 5:15pm
5:30/7:30pm   Basketball: Girls C/Varsity Game Vs. Washington Magnet @ Highland Park  
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   01-09-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6pm   Gymnastics: JV/Varsity Meet Vs. MPLS Washburn @ Highland Park  
5:30/7:30pm 3:45pm/5:15(WSP Arena) Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Mahtomedi @ St. Croix Civic Center Stillwater  
THURSDAY DATE:   01-10-19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5/7pm  3:45pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Pine City @ Pine City Civic Center  9pm
5pm 2:45pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet Vs. Como Park @ Humbodlt 7pm
FRIDAY DATE:    01-11-19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:30/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
5:30/7pm 3pm Basketball: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs Central @ Central 8:30pm

 

5/7pm 3:45pm/5:15(WSP Arena) Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul, Doug Woog Arena  
SATURDAY DATE: 01-12-19
4pm   Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Vs Mankato West @ North Dale Rec. Center  
6pm 4pm Hockey: Boys JV Game Vs. River Falls @ Wildcat Center 7pm

 

Sports schedule for: Jan 2-6

WEDNESDAY DATE:   01/02/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15/7pm 2pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game VS. Johnson @ Tria Rink Wild Practice Arena 9pm
THURSDAY DATE: 01/03/19      
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5pm  2:45pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet  Vs. Humboldt/Washington @ Humboldt  7pm
5:30/7:30pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Hastings @ Hastings Civic Center  
3pm 2:30pm Nordic: Boys & Girls Meet Vs. Como Park & Central @ Theodore Wirth Park 5:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    01/04/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5/7pm   Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Becker/Big Lake @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30/5:30/7pm    Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game  Vs. MPLS Henry @ Highland Park  
4:30/6pm 3:30pm  Basketball: Girls C/Varsity Game Vs. Breck @ Breck High School 7:30pm
SATURDAY DATE: 01/05/19      
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8AM 5:30am Nordic: Boys & Girls Varsity Invitational Vs. Central & Como Park @ Theodore Wirth Park 4pm
5/7pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Bloomington Jefferson @ Bloomington Ice Garden  
11am No Bus Gymanstics: Varsity Meet Vs. Park Center @ Park Center No Bus
SUNDAY  DATE: 01/06/19

Sports schedule for: Dec 17-22

MONDAY DATE:   Dec. 17th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park
TUESDAY DATE:   Dec. 18th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5pm 2:45pm Swimming: Boys JV/Varsity Meet Vs. Hopkins @ Hopkins North JR High 7pm
5:30/5:30/7pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game VS. Academy of Holy Angels @ Highland Park
3:30pm 2:30pm Nordic Ski: Boys & Girls Team Meet Skate Mass Start Meet @Theodore Wirth Park 5:30pm
7pm 4:30pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Vs Mora @ Mora Civic Center 9pm
5/7pm Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Simley @ Vet’s Arena (IGH)
4:30pm 3:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Brooklyn Center @ Highland Park 7:45pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   Dec. 19th

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4:30/4:30/6pm 3:30pm  Basketball: girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights 8:30pm
6pm 3:15pm Gymnastics: Gils Varsity Meet VS. Minneapolis Southwest @ Johnson 8pm
6pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park
THURSDAY DATE:     Dec. 20th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5/7pm  3pm  Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game  Vs. River Falls @ Wildcat Center  9pm
6pm 3:45pm Wrestling:  JV/Varsity Meet VS @ Hopkins High School 7:30pm
5/7pm Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs Hastings @ West St. Paul Ice Arena
FRIDAY DATE:    Dec. 21st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4:30/4:30/6pm  3:30pm  Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity  Vs. Fridley @ Fridley High School  7:30pm
SATURDAY DATE: Dec. 22nd
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 10-16

MONDAY DATE:   12/10/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Minneapolis Henry @ Highland Park  
         
TUESDAY DATE:   12/11/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3pm 2:30pm  Nordic: Varsity Boys and Girls Meet  Vs. Como Park & Central@ Hyland Hills Ski Area 5:15pm
5:15/7pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Litchfield@ Litchfield Civic Arena  
5;30/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. St. Croix Lutheran@ Highland Park  
7pm 4pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Vs Moose Lake/ Willow River@ Riverside Arena Moose Lake 9pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   12/12/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:30/7:30pm    Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game  Vs. Simley @ Highland Ice Arena  
6pm   Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet Vs. Columbia Heights @ Highland Park  
6pm   Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs Johnson@ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:     12/13/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Tartan @ Highland PArk  
4:15/5:30/7pm 3 :15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Benilde-St. Margaret @ Benilde-St. Margaret 8:30pm
5:30pm   Hockey: Girls JV Game Vs. Totino Grace @ National Sports Center (Blaine)  
5pm 2:45 Swimming: Boys Varsity Meet VS Harding @ Humboldt HS 7pm
FRIDAY DATE:    12/14/18
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 7pm    Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Vs. South St. Paul @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
SATURDAY 12/15/18
10am  6am  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Mutli School Event @ Kenyon-Wanamingo 7pm
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 3-8

MONDAY DATE:   December 3, 2018 – No Activities Scheduled
TUESDAY DATE:   December 4, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00/5:30/7:00pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Mound Westonka @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game Vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area @ Baldwin United Civic Center 6:45 pm
5:30/7:30 pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. Hill-Murray @ Aldrich Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   December 5, 2018

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00/5:30/7:00 pm 3:00 pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis Edison @ Edison HS 8:30 pm
5:00/7:00 pm   Hockey: Girls JV/Varsity Game Vs. North/Tartan @ West St. Paul Arena  
6:00 pm 3:15 pm Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet Vs. South/Roosevelt @ Johnson 8:00 pm
7:00 pm 5:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 9:00 pm
THURSDAY DATE:     December 6, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
7:30 pm   Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Vs. Legacy Christian Academy @ Highland Arena  
         
FRIDAY DATE:    December 7, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00/5:30/7:00 pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Vs. North @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 2:45 (Highland)

3:00 (SPA)

Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference Preview Vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt/Washington, Johnson @ Humboldt HS 7:15 pm
         
SATURDAY DATE: December 8, 2018 – No Activities Scheduled

 

Sports schedule for: Nov 26-Dec 1

MONDAY DATE:   Nov. 26
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:30     Boys swimming and Diving starts    
         
         
         
TUESDAY DATE:   Nov. 27
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  3:00  Girls Basketball Game at MPLS Washburn C Squad 4PM,

JV 5:30PM,

V 7:00PM

8:30
    Boys Hockey v Pine City @ Highland Arena JV 5:30

V 7:30

 
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   Nov. 28

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
         
THURSDAY DATE:   Nov 29  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
     Girls Basketball v MPLS Southwest @ Highland  C Squad 4:00PM

JV 5:30 PM

Varsity 7:00 PM

 
    Girls Hockey v Moose lake/Willow River @ West St. Paul JV 5:00 PM

V 7:00 PM

 
FRIDAY DATE:    Nov 30
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
   3:00 PM  Girls Basketball v MPLS Roosevelt @ Roosevelt  C Squad 4:00 PM

JV 5:30 PM

V 7:00 PM

 8:30
  TBD  Gymnastics Preview @ North Star  5:00 PM TBD
     Boys Hockey v Waconia @ Highland  JV 5:30

V 7:30

 
SATURDAY DATE: Dec. 1
TIME BUS DEPART

10 AM

EVENT

Boys Basketball V Chaska @Chaska

DETAILS

C Squad 11:15 AM

JV 12:30 PM

V 2:00 PM

BUS RETURN

 

3:30 PM

   
SUNDAY  

 

Sports schedule for: Nov 19-25

MONDAY DATE:  November 19, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Wrestling: Varsity Practice Begins Vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ TBD  
   
TUESDAY DATE:  November 20, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:00pm   Hockey: Girls JV Game Minneapolis vs. St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
7:00pm   Hockey: Girls Varsity Game Minneapolis vs. St. Paul/Henry Sibley Riveters @ West St. Paul Ice Arena  
   
WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY DATE:  November 21 and 22, 2018

NO ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED.  Happy Thanksgiving!

FRIDAY DATE:   November 23, 2018
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:00pm 12:00pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament Highland (Central) vs. Baldwin-Woodville Area School District @ Amery Ice Arena 4:00pm
   
SATURDAY DATE:   November 24, 2018
4:30PM 2:15pm Hockey: Boys JV Game Highland (Central) vs. Amery @ Amery Ice Arena School 9:00pm
7:00pm 2:15pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Tournament Highland (Central) vs. Amery @ Amery Ice Arena 9:00pm
   
SUNDAY DATE:  November 25, 2018 – NO ACTIVITIES SCHEDULED