Sports schedule for: Jan 13-18

MONDAY DATE:   January 13th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:  January 14th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys and Girls Nordic Ski Meet at Wirth Park  
4:30 / 6:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Basketball

vs. MPLS Edison

HOME  
5:00 p.m. 2:45 / 7:00 p.m. Boys Swimming vs.

St. Louis Park

at St. Louis Park  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:45 / 9:00 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Simley

at Veterans Arena (IGH)  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:45 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Southwest Christian

at Richfield Ice Arena  
5:45 / 5:45 / 7:15 p.m. 4:00 / 8:15 p.m.

 

Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. River Falls at River Falls High School  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   January 15th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 6:00 p.m. 4:15 / 7:30 p.m. JV/Varsity Wrestling Triangular at St. Croix Lutheran  
6:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. JV/Varsity Gymnastics

vs. Como Park

at Johnson High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     January 16th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 p.m. 2:45 / 7:00 p.m. Boys Swimming vs.

Como Park

at Humboldt High School  
5:30 / 7:30 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Dodge County HOME  
FRIDAY DATE:    January 17th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 7:30 p.m. 4:00 / 9:00 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Mahtomedi at St. Croix Rec Center  
5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 3:10 / 8:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Basketball

vs. Como Park

at Como Park High School  
6:00 p.m.. 3:45 / 8:15 p.m. Boys and Girls Nordic Ski Rennet Race at Hyland Bloomington  
SATURDAY DATE:    January 18th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
8:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. / 3:30 p.m. JV/Varsity Wrestling Invitational at St. Croix Lutheran  
9:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. / 4:00 p.m. Boys Swimming

True Team Meet

at Art Downey

Aquatic Center

 
11:00 a.m.   JV/Varsity Gymnastics Invitational at Park High School  
9:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. / 5:00 p.m. Danceline Invitational at St. Michael-Albertville High School  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Jan 6-11

MONDAY DATE:   January 6th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

3:15 / 8:15 p.m.

Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

MPLS Patrick Henry

at Patrick Henry

High School

 
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 5:00 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Johnson

at TRIA Rink  
TUESDAY DATE:  January 7th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Mahtomedi

at WSP Ice Arena  
5:30 / 7:30 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Pine City

at Highland Ice Arena  
5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 3:10 / 8:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Basketball

vs. Central

Central High School  
6:00 p.m.   Gymnastics Meet vs. Cretin-Derham Hall HOME  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   January 8th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 6:00 p.m.   JV/Varsity Wrestling vs.

Como Park

at Como Park High School  
6:00 p.m.   JV/Varsity Gymnastics

vs. Central

HOME  
THURSDAY DATE:     January 9th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys and Girls Nordic Ski Meet at Elm Creek  
 

4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

3:15 / 8:15 p.m.

Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Washington Magnet Technology at Washington Magnet Technology  
4:30 / 6:00 p.m.   Girls C-Squad / Varsity Basketball vs. Breck HOME  
5:30 / 7:15 p.m. 5:00 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Becker at Princeton Ice Arena  
FRIDAY DATE:    January 10th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:45 p.m.   Boys Swimming Meet vs. Humboldt/Washington at Humboldt High School  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. South St. Paul at WSP Ice Arena  
SATURDAY DATE:    January 11th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Minnehaha Academy    
11:00 / 11:00 / 1:00 10:00 a.m. / 2:00 p.m. Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Richfield at Richfield High School  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 16-21

MONDAY DATE:   December 16th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:  December 17th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys & Girls Nordic Ski Race at Theodore Wirth Park  
4:30  / 6:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

St. Agnes

HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Simley at WSP Ice Arena  
5:30 p.m. 2:45 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Swimming Meet vs. Hopkins at Hopkins North

Junior High

 
7:00 p.m. 4:30 / 9:00 p.m. Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Mora at Mora Civic Center  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   December 18th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:30 p.m. 3:25 / 8:00 p.m. Wrestling Triangular vs.

BCCA and Johnson

at Johnson High School  
6:00 p.m. 4:00 / 8:30 p.m. Girls Gymnastics vs. Johnson at Como Park High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     December 19th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
JV-4:00 p.m.

C-Squad-5:30 p.m.

Varsity-5:30 p.m.

  Girls  C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

MPLS Roosevelt

 

HOME

 
JV-4:00 p.m.

C-Squad-7:00 p.m.

Varsity-7:00 p.m.

  Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Henry Sibley  

HOME

 
4:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Swimming Meet vs. Harding at Humboldt High School  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:15 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Dodge County at Dodge County Ice Arena  
FRIDAY DATE:    December 20th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 4:15 / 8:15 p.m. Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Holy Angels at Academy of Holy Angels  
SATURDAY DATE:    December 21st
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
12:30 / 4:45 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Tartan Senior Tartan Ice Arena  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Dec 9-14

MONDAY DATE:   December 9th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey

vs. Osseo

at Dick Vraa Ice Arena  
5:30 p.m.   Boys JV Hockey vs.

St. Paul Academy

at Drake Arena  
TUESDAY DATE:  December 10th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

 

Girls C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

Minnehaha Academy

 

HOME

 
4:15 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:15 p.m. C-Squad Boys Basketball

vs. St. Croix Lutheran

at St. Croix Lutheran

High School

 
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Minneapolis at Parade Ice Garden  
7:00 p.m.   Boys Varsity Hockey vs.

Moose Lake / Willow Rivers

at Highland Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   December 11th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:45 p.m. 2:20 p.m. Boys & Girls Nordic Ski Relay at Elm Creek  
5:30 / 6:00 p.m.   JV/Varsity Wrestling

 vs. Humboldt

HOME  
6:00 p.m.   Girls Gymnastics

vs. Como Park

HOME  
THURSDAY DATE:     December 12th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 p.m.   Boys Swimming Meet

vs. Johnson

at Humboldt High School  
5:30 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.   Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Fridley HOME  
FRIDAY DATE:    December 13th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
  4:00 / 5:30 p.m.  

 

Girls C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs. South St. Paul at South St. Paul  
5:30 / 7:30 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Hockey vs. May-Port CG at Highland Ice Arena  
5:30 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m. 4:30 / 8:15 p.m. Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. Simley at Simley High School  
SATURDAY DATE:    December 14th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Danceline: Waconia Invitational at Waconia High School  
SUNDAY  

 

Sports schedule for: Dec 2-7

MONDAY DATE:   December 2nd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:  December 3rd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

4:00 / 8:15 p.m.

Girls C-Squad/Varsity

Basketball vs.

Brooklyn Center

at Brooklyn Center

High School

 
5:30 / 7:30 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Hockey

vs.Henry Sibley

at Highland Ice Arena  
5:30 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Hill Murray

at WSP Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   December 4th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 / 6:00 p.m.   JV/Varsity Wrestling vs. Harding HOME  
THURSDAY DATE:     December 5th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

4:15 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

2:30 / 8:30 p.m.

Girls C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

Mound Westonka

at Mound Westonka

High School

 
 

5:30 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

  Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs.

Minneapolis Edison

 

HOME

 
5:15 / 7:00 p.m. 3:15 / 9:00 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Cambridge at Isanti Ice Arena  
FRIDAY DATE:    December 6th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.   Boys C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. South St. Paul HOME  
5:30 p.m.   Boys Swimming

Conference Preview

at Humboldt High School  
5:30 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Basketball vs. North St. Paul at North St. Paul

High School

 
SATURDAY DATE:    December 7th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
9:00 a.m.   Wrestling: Coon Rapids Invitational at Coon Rapids

High School

 
    Danceline Chaska Invitational at Chaska High School  
         
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Nov 25-30

MONDAY DATE:   November 25th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Boys Swimming practice begins    
TUESDAY DATE:   November 26th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:00 / 5:30 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls C-Squad / JV / Varsity Basketball vs. MPLS Washburn HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV / Varsity Hockey vs.

Hastings

at WSP Ice Arena  
5:15 p.m. 3:15 / 7:15 p.m. Boys JV Hockey vs. Cambridge at Isanti Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   November 27th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
THURSDAY DATE:     November 28th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
FRIDAY DATE:    November 29th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
2:00 p.m. 11:45 a.m. / 4:00 p.m. Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Amery at Amery Ice Arena  
6:00 p.m. 4:30 / 7:30 p.m. Boys JV Hockey vs. Henry Sibley at Tria Ice Arena  
SATURDAY DATE:    November 30th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
TBD   Girls Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs. MPLS SW at Minneapolis Southwest  
 

9:00 a.m.

10:30 a.m. / 12:15 /

1:15 p.m.

Boys JV / Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs. Roseville and Bloomington Kennedy  

at Roseville High School

 
2:30 / 5:00 p.m. 12:00 / 7:00 p.m. Boys JV / Varsity Hockey vs. Amery at Amery Ice Arena  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Nov 18-23

MONDAY DATE:   November 18th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Boys Basketball and Wrestling Practice Begins    
TUESDAY DATE:   November 19th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Holy Angels

at Holy Angels  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   November 20th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
THURSDAY DATE:     November 21st
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
FRIDAY DATE:    November 22nd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Minnehaha Academy

at Minnehaha Ice Arena  
         
SATURDAY DATE:    November 23rd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Nov 11-16

MONDAY DATE:   November 11th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
    Girls Basketball, Gymnastics, Nordic Ski, Alpine Ski, and Boys Hockey begins    
TUESDAY DATE:   November 12th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

St. Francis

at WSP Ice Arena  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   November 13th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
THURSDAY DATE:     November 14th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
FRIDAY DATE:    November 15th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs.

Osseo

at Dick Vraa Ice Arena  
         
SATURDAY DATE:    November 16th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Nov 4-9

MONDAY DATE:   November 4th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:   November 5th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   November 6th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
4:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. South Suburban at Humboldt High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     November 7th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
6:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Prelims South View Middle School  
FRIDAY DATE:    November 8th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Eveleth-Gilbert at Eveleth  
6:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional South View Middle School  
SATURDAY DATE:    November 9th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
1:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. / 3:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Finals South View Middle School  
1:30 / 3:30 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Northern Lakes at Northern Lakes  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Feb 11-16

MONDAY DATE:   2/11/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 3:45pm 2:30pm Nordic Ski: Scrimmage @ Como Golf Course 5pm
4/5:30/7pm 3pm Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Game Vs. Harding @ Harding 8pm
 4;30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game  Vs. South Suburban @ Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center  
TUESDAY DATE:   2/12/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  4:30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity game Vs. South Washington County Adapted @ Woodbury HS  
5/7pm   Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30/7pm 4:45PM Basketball: Girls C/Varsity Game Vs Humboldt @ Humboldt HS 8:30PM
5:30/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity game Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   2/13/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 4:30   Adapted Hockey: Varsity game Vs. South Suburban @ Humboldt HS  
4/5:30/7pm   Basketball: Girls C/JV/Varsity Vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:   2/14/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
TBD   Nordic Ski: Boys and Girls State Tournament State Tournament @ Giants Ridge Biwabik  
4;30pm   Adapted Hockey: Varsity Game Vs. Stillwater @ Humboldt HS  
3pm   Hockey; Boys Varsity Game Vs. Mora @ Highland Ice Arena  
5:30pm   Basketball: Girls Varsity game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4/5:30/7pm 3:15pm Basketball: Boys C/JV/Varsity Vs. Johnson @ Johnson HS 8:30pm
FRIDAY DATE:    2/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
SATURDAY DATE:    2/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5/7pm 4pm Hockey: Boys JV/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson/Como @ Phalen Ice Arena (SENIOR NIGHT) 9pm
10am   Wrestling: Varsity Sectional Event  @ South St. Paul H.S.