Category Archives: Lacrosse

Sports schedule for May 22-27

  ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: MAY 22 – MAY 27  
MONDAYMAY 22 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
9:00am Varsity Boys Golf Conference TournamentGoodrich Golf Course
4:30pm Baseball vs. Two RiversTwo Rivers High School
TUESDAYMAY 23
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:00pm1:30pm | 7:00pmTrack and Field Conference PrelimsHarding High School
4:30pm JV Baseball vs. Como ParkComo Park High School
4:30pm Softball Sections vs. Holy AngelsLincoln Field
4:30pm Boys Lacrosse B-Squad vs. Minnehaha AcademyMcMurray Fields
WEDNESDAYMAY 24
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
9:00am Varsity Boys Golf Conference TournamentGoodrich Golf Course
11:00am Varsity Girls Golf Conference TournamentOneka Golf Course
4:30pm Varsity Baseball Twin Cities Game vs. MPLS SouthwestTBA
THURSDAYMAY 25
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:00pm1:30pm | 7:00pmTrack and Field Conference FinalsHarding High School
4:30pm Softball Sections vs. Kennedy/SimleyAway
FRIDAYMAY 26
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
    
SATURDAYMAY 27
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
    

Sports schedule for: May 15-20

  ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: MAY 15 – MAY 20  
MONDAYMAY 15 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:30pm Boys JV Golf Conference MatchHighland Nine
3:30pm Girls Varsity Golf vs. HardingHighland National GC
4:00pm / 4:30pm 4:30pm Baseball vs. TartanV: CHS Field JV: HOME C: Tartan High School
4:30pm Softball vs. KennedyKelly Fields
TUESDAYMAY 16
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
12:30pm Boys Golf Varsity 9-Hole TournamentPhalen Golf Course
3:30pm JV Girls Golf Conference MatchCedarholm Golf Course
4:00pm Badminton State TournamentHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm 4:30pm Baseball vs. CentralV: HOME JV: Toni Stone Stadium C: HOME
5:30pm Boys Lacrosse B-Squad vs. HudsonGriffin Stadium
WEDNESDAYMAY 17
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:30pm Boys Varsity Golf vs. St. Paul AcademyHighland National GC
3:30pm Boys JV Golf Conference MatchHighland National GC
4:00pm2:40pm | 6:30pmBadminton State TournamentEdina High School
4:00pm Softball vs. MPLS WashburnBossen Field
THURSDAYMAY 18
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
1:00pm Girls JV Golf Conference MatchCedarholm Golf Course
1:00pm Girls Golf Conference MatchHighland Nine
4:00pm Badminton State TournamentEdina High School
4:00pm Softball vs. MPLS RooseveltHOME
4:00pm Track and Field JV Conference MeetHarding High School
FRIDAYMAY 19
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm Softball vs. CentralHOME
SATURDAYMAY 20
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
11:00am / 11:00am 1:00pm Baseball vs. SimleySimley High School

Sports schedule for: May 1-6

  ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: MAY 1 – MAY 6  
MONDAYMAY 1 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:30pm Boys JV Golf Conference MatchHighland Nine
4:00pm Girls Varsity Golf vs. JohnsonCedarholm Golf Course
4:00pm Softball vs. WashingtonRice and Arlington
4:00pm / 4:00pm Tennis vs. MPLS WashburnV: Washburn HIgh School JV: HOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm 4:30pm Baseball V/C vs. Harding JV vs. RichfieldV: Harding High School JV/C: HOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm Badminton vs. JohnsonHOME
TUESDAYMAY 2
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
11:00am Boys Golf 9-Hole TournamentHighland Nine
3:30pm Girls JV Golf Conference MatchCedarholm Golf Course
WEDNESDAYMAY 3
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:00pm Boys Golf vs. Mounds ViewHighland National GC
3:30pm / 3:30pm2:50pm | 4:45pmBadminton vs. Eden PrairieEden Prairie High School
3:30pm Girls Varsity Golf vs. Como ParkComo Golf Course
4:00pm Softball vs. Como ParkHOME
4:00pm / 4:00pm Tennis vs. Como ParkHOME
4:00pm2:15pm | 7:00pmTrack and Field True Team MeetCentral High School
4:30pm / 4:30pm Baseball vs. HardingV: HOME C: Harding High School
THURSDAYMAY 4
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:30pm Boys Varsity Golf vs. HumboldtHighland National GC
3:30pm Girls JV Golf Conference MatchCedarholm Golf Course
4:00pm Badminton vs. North St. PaulHOME
4:00pm JV Softball vs. HumboldtHOME
4:00pm Tennis vs. WashingtonWashington Technology Magnet
4:00pm Track and Field vs. MPLS Southwest / MPLS WashburnHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm 4:30pm Baseball vs. CentralV/C: Home JV: Toni Stone Stadium
FRIDAYMAY 5
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
    
SATURDAYMAY 6
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
9:00am Tennis InvitationalLakeville North High School
1:15pm Boys Lacrosse B-Squad vs. RosemountGriffin Stadium

Sports schedule for: Apr 24-29

  ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: APRIL 24 – APRIL 29  
MONDAY APRIL 24  
TIME BUS TIMES EVENT LOCATION 
4:00pm  Tennis vs. Central Central High School 
4:30pm / 4:30pm  Baseball vs. Washington Varsity: HOME C: Arlington and Arkwright 
5:30pm / 5:30pm 4:45pm | 6:00pm Badminton vs. Harding HOME 
TUESDAY APRIL 25 
TIME BUS TIMES EVENT LOCATION 
3:30pm  Boys Golf vs. Como Park Highland National GC 
4:00pm / 5:00pm 2:30pm | 5:30pm Badminton Triangular Burnsville / Edina  Burnsville High School 
4:00pm 2:45pm | 6:00pm JV Softball vs. Como Park Como Park High School 
WEDNESDAY APRIL 26 
TIME BUS TIMES EVENT LOCATION 
1:30pm  Girls Golf 9-Hole Tournament Oneka Ridge Golf Course 
4:00pm  Tennis vs. Harding Harding High School 
4:00pm  Softball vs. Johnson Phalen Rec Center 
4:30pm / 4:30pm  Baseball vs. Johnson V: Arlington and Arkwright JV: HOME 
4:30pm  Boys Lacrosse B-Squad vs. Cretin-Derham Hall McMurray Fields 
5:30pm / 5:30pm  Badminton vs. Washington  HOME 
THURSDAY APRIL 27 
TIME BUS TIMES EVENT LOCATION 
3:30pm  Boys Golf vs. Central Highland National GC 
3:45pm 2:00pm | 7:00pm JV Track and Field Meet Woodbury High School 
3:50pm  JV Girls Golf Match Cedarholm Golf Course 
4:00pm  Softball vs. Central HOME 
4:30pm / 4:30pm  Baseball vs. Johnson V: HOME JV: Phalen Fields 
FRIDAY APRIL 28 
TIME BUS TIMES EVENT LOCATION 
4:00pm / 4:00pm  Tennis vs. Minnehaha Academy V: HOME JV: Minnehaha Academy 
5:00pm  Track and Field Hamline Elite Meet Hamline University 
5:30pm / 5:30pm 4:45pm | 6:00pm Badminton vs. Humboldt Humboldt High School 
6:30pm  Softball vs. DeLaSalle Jane Sage Cowles Stadium 
SATURDAY APRIL 29 
TIME BUS TIMES EVENT LOCATION 
10:00am 8:00am | 4:15pm Track and Field Invitational  Lakeville North High School 
10:00am / 12:00pm  Softball Doubleheader vs. Saint Agnes and MPLS Southwest HOME 

Sports schedule for: Apr 17-22

  ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: APRIL 17 – APRIL 22  
MONDAYAPRIL 17 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm Tennis vs. HumboldtVarsity: HOME JV: Humboldt High School
4:15pm Softball vs. South St. PaulHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm Baseball vs. Como ParkVarsity: HOME JV: Como Park High School
5:30pm / 5:30pm4:45pm | 6:00pmBadminton vs. CentralCentral High School
TUESDAYAPRIL 18
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:30pm Boys Golf vs. CentralPhalen Golf Course
4:00pm Tennis vs. Bloomington JeffersonVarsity: Jefferson High School JV:HOME
4:00pm2:20pm | 7:00pmTrack and Field InvitationalSt. Thomas Academy
WEDNESDAYAPRIL 19
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm Tennis vs. WashingtonWashington Technology Magnet
4:00pm Softball vs. HardingHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm Baseball vs. Como ParkV: Como Park High School JV: HOME
4:45pm Boys Lacrosse B-Squad vs. EdinaMcMurray Fields
THURSDAYAPRIL 20
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
12:30pm Boys Golf 9-Hole TournamentPhalen Golf Course
4:00pm Softball B-Squad vs. HardingHOME
4:00pm / 4:00pm Track and Field MeetHOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm4:45pm | 6:00pmBadminton vs. Como ParkComo Park High School
FRIDAYAPRIL 21
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm Softball vs. HumboldtHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm Varsity/C-Squad Baseball vs. WashingtonVarsity: Arlington and Arkwright C: HOME
SATURDAYAPRIL 22
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
10:30am Tennis Triangular vs. Two Rivers / ParkPark High School
12:00pm Softball vs. St. Paul AcademyHOME

Sports schedule for: May 23-28

 ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: MAY 23 – MAY 28
MONDAYMAY 23 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
9:00am Boys Varsity Golf MatchGoodrich Golf Course
4:30pm / 4:30pm Baseball vs. St. AnthonyHOME
TUESDAYMAY 24
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm2:15pm / 7:00pmTrack and Field Conference PrelimsHarding High School
4:00pm Softball vs. Holy AngelsLincoln Field
4:30pm JV Baseball vs. Como ParkHOME
5:30pm / 7:00pm Girls Lacrosse vs. St. Croix PrepSt. Croix Prep Academy
5:30pm / 7:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. HopkinsCentral High School
WEDNESDAYMAY 25
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
9:00am Girls Varsity Golf MatchOneka Ridge GC
4:15pm / 4:15pm 4:15pm Baseball vs. Two RiversTwo Rivers High School
4:30pm Girls Lacrosse vs. CooperCentral High School
THURSDAYMAY 26
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm2:15pm / 7:45pmTrack and Field Conference FinalsHarding High School
4:30pm Softball SectionsTBD
FRIDAYMAY 27
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
5:45pm / 7:30pm Boys Lacrosse vs. RosemountRosemount High School
SATURDAYMAY 28
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
    

Sports schedule for: Apr 25-30

  ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: APRIL 25TH – APRIL 30TH
MONDAYAPRIL 25TH 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 4:00pmV: 3:15pm / 5:30pmTennis vs. HumboldtV: Humboldt High School JV: HOME
4:00pm Badminton vs. CentralHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm Varsity/JV Baseball vs. JohnsonV: HOME JV: Phalen Fields
4:00pm2:45pmSoftball vs. HardingHarding High School
TUESDAYAPRIL 26TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm2:45pm / 5:30pmBadminton vs. Edina and BurnsvilleBurnsville High School
5:00pm / 6:30pm Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia HeightsCentral High School
WEDNESDAYAPRIL 27TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
1:00pm Boys Varsity Golf TournamentComo Golf Course
1:30pm12:00pm / 5:00pmGirls Varsity Golf 9-Hole TournamentOneka GC
3:30pm Boys JV Golf MatchHighland Nine
4:00pm / 4:00pmV: 3:15pm / 5:30pmTennis vs. JohnsonV: Eastview Park JV: HOME
4:00pm Boys / Girls Track and Field Meet vs.  Como / East Ridge / HardingHOME
4:30pm Softball vs. MPLS WashburnHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm Varsity/JV Baseball vs. JohnsonV: Arlington and Arkwright JV: HOME
5:30pm / 7:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. BlakeCentral High School
THURSDAYAPRIL 28TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
1:00pm Boys Varsity Golf 9-Hole TournamentPhalen Golf Course
3:30pm Girls JV Golf MatchCedarholm Golf Course
4:00pm Badminton vs. Eden PrairieHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm  Varsity/C Baseball vs. KennedyV: HOME C: Kennedy High School
5:30pm Girls JV Lacrosse vs.  Southwest ChristianSouthwest Christian
FRIDAYAPRIL 29TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm Badminton vs. Como ParkHOME
3:30pm / 3:30pmV: 3:15pm / 5:30pmTennis vs. Cretin-Derham HallV: CDH JV: HOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm 4:30pm Baseball vs. Harding  V/C: HOME JV: Harding High School
5:30pm / 7:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. DenfeldCentral High School
6:30pm5:00pm / 8:00pmSoftball vs. DeLaSalleJane Sage Cowles Stadium
SATURDAYAPRIL 30TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
10:30am / 12:30pm9:30am / 3:30pmTennis Triangular vs. Park and Two RiversPark High School
10:00am / 12:00pm Softball Tournament vs. St. Agnes and MPLS SouthwestHOME
11:00am / 11:00am 1:00pm Baseball vs. SimleySimley High School
12:00pm / 1:30pm Girls Lacrosse vs. Duluth EastDuluth East High School