Category Archives: Boys Tennis

Sports schedule for: Oct 3-8

 ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: OCTOBER 3 – OCTOBER 8
MONDAYOCTOBER 3 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:30pm Tennis Sections vs. HardingHOME
4:00pm / 4:00pm 6:00pm Boys Soccer vs. SimleyHOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:45pm / 8:15pmVolleyball vs. Como ParkComo Park High School
6:00pm4:30pm / 8:00pmJV Football vs. Como ParkComo Park High School
TUESDAYOCTOBER 4
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
5:00pm / 7:00pm3:30pm / 6:30pm 5:30pm / 8:30pmGirls Soccer vs. CentralCentral High School
WEDNESDAYOCTOBER 5
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
    
THURSDAYOCTOBER 6
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:30pm / 4:30pm  4:30pm3:15pm / 6:00pmBoys Soccer vs. KennedyBloomington Kennedy High School
5:00pm / 7:00pm Girls Soccer vs. South St. PaulHOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm Volleyball vs. CentralHOME
FRIDAYOCTOBER 7
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm Volleyball vs. HardingHOME
7:00pm4:00pm / 9:30pmFootball vs. Mound WestonkaMound Westonka High School
SATURDAYOCTOBER 8
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
10:30am6:45am / 2:00pmCross Country MeetArrowwood Resort – Alexandria
1:00pm Boys Varsity Soccer vs. SouthwestMPLS Southwest  High School

Sports schedule for: Apr 25-30

  ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: APRIL 25TH – APRIL 30TH
MONDAYAPRIL 25TH 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 4:00pmV: 3:15pm / 5:30pmTennis vs. HumboldtV: Humboldt High School JV: HOME
4:00pm Badminton vs. CentralHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm Varsity/JV Baseball vs. JohnsonV: HOME JV: Phalen Fields
4:00pm2:45pmSoftball vs. HardingHarding High School
TUESDAYAPRIL 26TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm2:45pm / 5:30pmBadminton vs. Edina and BurnsvilleBurnsville High School
5:00pm / 6:30pm Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia HeightsCentral High School
WEDNESDAYAPRIL 27TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
1:00pm Boys Varsity Golf TournamentComo Golf Course
1:30pm12:00pm / 5:00pmGirls Varsity Golf 9-Hole TournamentOneka GC
3:30pm Boys JV Golf MatchHighland Nine
4:00pm / 4:00pmV: 3:15pm / 5:30pmTennis vs. JohnsonV: Eastview Park JV: HOME
4:00pm Boys / Girls Track and Field Meet vs.  Como / East Ridge / HardingHOME
4:30pm Softball vs. MPLS WashburnHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm Varsity/JV Baseball vs. JohnsonV: Arlington and Arkwright JV: HOME
5:30pm / 7:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. BlakeCentral High School
THURSDAYAPRIL 28TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
1:00pm Boys Varsity Golf 9-Hole TournamentPhalen Golf Course
3:30pm Girls JV Golf MatchCedarholm Golf Course
4:00pm Badminton vs. Eden PrairieHOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm  Varsity/C Baseball vs. KennedyV: HOME C: Kennedy High School
5:30pm Girls JV Lacrosse vs.  Southwest ChristianSouthwest Christian
FRIDAYAPRIL 29TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm Badminton vs. Como ParkHOME
3:30pm / 3:30pmV: 3:15pm / 5:30pmTennis vs. Cretin-Derham HallV: CDH JV: HOME
4:30pm / 4:30pm 4:30pm Baseball vs. Harding  V/C: HOME JV: Harding High School
5:30pm / 7:00pm Boys Lacrosse vs. DenfeldCentral High School
6:30pm5:00pm / 8:00pmSoftball vs. DeLaSalleJane Sage Cowles Stadium
SATURDAYAPRIL 30TH
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
10:30am / 12:30pm9:30am / 3:30pmTennis Triangular vs. Park and Two RiversPark High School
10:00am / 12:00pm Softball Tournament vs. St. Agnes and MPLS SouthwestHOME
11:00am / 11:00am 1:00pm Baseball vs. SimleySimley High School
12:00pm / 1:30pm Girls Lacrosse vs. Duluth EastDuluth East High School

Sports schedule for: 9/27-10/2

MONDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 27TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:15pm / 7:00pm Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Simleyat Simley High School
5:30pm JV Football vs. JohnsonHOME
5:30pm / 7:00pm JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Como ParkHOME
TUESDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 28TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
4:00pm / 4:00pm JV/Varsity Tennis vs. HardingJV: HOME Varsity: at Harding High School
4:15pm / 7:00pm JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. WashingtonHOME
7:00pm Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Washingtonat Washington
WEDNESDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 29TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
4:00pm Varsity Tennis vs. VisitationHOME  
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:30pm / 8:30pmC-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Centralat Central High School
THURSDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 30TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
4:15pm / 7:00pm JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. CentralHOME
7:00pm Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Centralat Central High School
FRIDAYDATE: OCTOBER 1ST
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
TBD Tennis Twin Cities Matchat Minneapolis Site
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs. WashingtonHOME
SATURDAYDATE:  OCTOBER 2ND
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
8:00am Varsity Volleyball Invitationalat Blaine High School
1:00pm Football vs. Como ParkHOME
2:30pm / 4:00pm JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. SPAat St. Paul Academy

Sports schedule for: May 6-11

MONDAY DATE:   5/6/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match  Vs. Humboldt @ Highland National GC  
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Highland Park High School  
3:30 pm 5:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Minnehaha Academy @ Minnehaha Academy 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:15 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Dunning Field 5:30 pm
 4:30 pm    Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm 5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. St. Croix Prep @ St. Croix Prep 6:45 pm
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Dakota United @ Apple Valley High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   5/7/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Como Park @ Highland  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Golf Course  
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
3:15 pm 1:15 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Croix Lutheran 7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/8/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine Hole GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton:  Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game  Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game Rochester Raiders vs. St. Paul Hawks @ Humboldt High School  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/Varsity Game Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Johnson @ Johnson 5:30 pm
5:30 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/9/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Central @ Highland National GC  
4:00 pm 3:15 pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament @ Central  
4:00 pm 3:00 pm Badminton: Girls JV Conference Tournament @ Humboldt  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game/JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity JV Meet @ Harding 6:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/10/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
6:00 pm  4:15 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights 7:45 pm
2:30 pm 2:10 pm Adaptive Bowling @ Sunray Lanes 4:00 pm
SATURDAY DATE:    5/11/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 10:00 am  10:15 pm  Softball: JV/Varsity Triangular Minneapolis Washburn vs. De LaSalle @ Bryn Mawr Park  3:45 pm

Sports schedule for: Apr 29-May 4

MONDAY DATE:   4/29/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match  @ Highland Park Nine Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie

Rescheduled from 04-11-19

4:30 pm

 

3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis Boys JV Match

 Vs. Harding @ Harding

Vs. Harding @ Highland Park

5:00 pm
3:30 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Cedarholm  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game/ Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Track & Field: Boys/Girls Middle School Meet @ Highland Park  
7:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/30/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm   Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland National G.C.  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C-Squad/JV/Varsity Vrs. Central @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm 3:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Southwest Christian @ Southwest Christian H.S. 6:45 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   5/1/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 11:30 am   Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational @ Forest Lake

Shotgun Start – Varsity Players Only

 
2:45 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland National G.C.  
3:15 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/ Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Como Park @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Como Park @ Como Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game Vs Como Park @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Southwest Christian vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ Central  
THURSDAY DATE:     5/2/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Harding 4:45 pm
3:15 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen G.C.  
4:15 pm  2:45 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity True Team Meet @ St. Paul Central  7:00 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Washington Technology Magnet @ Arlington and Arkwright Field 5:30 pm
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: C-Squad Game Washington Technology Magnet @ McMurray Fields 5:30 pm
FRIDAY DATE:    5/3/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 3:30 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. South St. Paul @ Highland Park  
3:30 pm 3:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul 5:00 pm
SATURDAY Date:     5/4/19
9:00 am

11:00 am

1:00 pm

7:45 am Softball: Varsity Tournament Vs. Minneapolis South

Vs. Simley

Vs. South St. Paul @ South St. Paul

3:00 pm
4:00 pm 4:15 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game St. Paul Bobcats vs. Henry Sibley @ Heritage MS – Matson Field

Rescheduled from 5-3-19

8:00 pm
SUNDAY  

 

Sports schedule for: Apr 22-28

MONDAY DATE:   4/22/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
 3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt H.S. 4:30 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:30 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet 5:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: Varsity Game vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad/Varsity Highland JV vs. Johnson C @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
5:30 pm   Adapted Softball – PI: Varsity Game St. Paul Hawks vs. Rochester Raiders @ Rochester Century High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/23/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
  2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:00 pm 2:30 pm Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Invitational Central vs. Roseville Area @ East Ridge High School 7:30 pm
4:00 pm   Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C Squad Game vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Minneapolis South @ Highland Park  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Croix Prep vs. St. Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/24/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Como Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9-Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm  
2:45 pm   Golf: Boys JV Match @ Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match vs. Central @ Central 5:00 pm
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV Game vs. Como Park @ North Dale Recreation Center 5:30 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game vs. Como Park @ Como Park 5:30 pm
THURSDAY DATE:     2/25/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:45 pm    Golf: Girls JV Match @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Track & Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Meet vs. Como Park, Harding @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: Varsity Game vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran, West St. Paul  
5:00 pm   Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs. St. Paul Bobcats vs. St Louis Park High School  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/26/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 pm    Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match vs. Central@ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match vs. Henry Sibley @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
SATURDAY DATE: 4/27/19
10:00 am 10:00 am Baseball: Varsity Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ CHS Field 12:30 pm
9:00 pm   Baseball: C-Squad Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy H.S.  
11:00 pm   Baseball: JV Game vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Red Haddox Field  
SUNDAY DATE: 4/28/19

Sports schedule for: Apr 15-19

MONDAY DATE:   4/15/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match Friendship Tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm 2:25 pm Badminton: Girls JV/Varsity Match Vs. Como Park @ Como Park 4:45 pm
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: C Squad Game Vs. Central @ Jimmy Lee Rec 6:00 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Johnson @ Highland Park  
4:00 pm 3:30 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Johnson @ Phalen Tennis Courts 5:45 pm
4:30 pm 2:45 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm   Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
TUESDAY DATE:   4/16/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:45 pm 2:45 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varity Meet Vs. Park @ Park-Cottage Grove 7:00 pm
WEDNESDAY DATE:   4/17/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00 pm   Golf: Boys Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Phalen Golf Course  
2:00 pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match 9 hole tournament @ Cedarholm  
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/Varsity Match Vs. Harding @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
3:15 pm 2:45 pm Tennis: Boys JV Match Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt 5:00 pm
4:00 pm 2:30 pm Softball: Varsity Game Vs. Washington Tech @ Washington 5:30 pm
4:00 pm   Softball: JV vs. C-Squad Game Vs Washington Tech @ Washington  
3:15 pm   Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Vs. Humboldt @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm   Baseball: C/Varsity Game Vs. Central @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:15 pm Baseball: JV Game Vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium 6:00 pm
THURSDAY DATE:   4/18/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
2:30 pm 1:30 pm Track and Field: Girls/Boys Varsity Relay Vs. SPPS @ Harding TBD
3:15 pm   Badminton: JV/V Match Vs. Washington Tech @ Highland Park  
4:30 pm 3:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game Vs. Humboldt @ Humboldt  
FRIDAY DATE:    4/19/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 pm 2:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis @ Parade Stadium 6:00 pm
4:30 pm 2:30 pm Softball: JV/Varsity Game Vs. Minneapolis South @ Bossen Field 6:00 pm
Saturday DATE:          
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         

Sports schedule for: Apr 8-14

MONDAY DATE:  04/08/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
TUESDAY DATE:  04/09/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm 2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Central @ St Paul Central High School 4:30pm
3:30pm 2:30pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match

Tennis: Boys JV Match

vs. Park @ Park High School

vs. park @ Highland Park High School

5:00pm
4:00pm 2:30pm Softball: Varsity & JV

Highland VS Humboldt

non- conference

vs. Humboldt @ El Rio Vista 5:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY DATE:  04/10/19

 

TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
1:00pm    Golf: Boys Varsity Match

9 hole Tournament

 vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Highland National GC  
2:00pm   Golf: Girls Varsity Match

Friendship Tournament: Shotgun Start

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD @ Cedarholm Golf Course  
THURSDAY DATE: 04/11/19  
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15pm  2:25pm Badminton: Girls Varsity Match

Badminton: Girls JV Match

 vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School  4:30pm
4:15pm 2:45pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity Relay

Track & Field: Boys Varsity Relay

vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Harding High School 7:00pm
5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game Columbia Heights VS. St Paul Bobcats @ St Paul Central High School TBA
FRIDAY DATE:  04/12/19
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30pm  3:00pm Baseball: C Squad Game  vs. Minneapolis Washburn @ Rev. Dr Martin Luther King, Jr. Park  6:00pm
4:30pm   Baseball: JV Game  vs. International Falls @ Highland Park High School  
  5:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game St. Louis Park VS St Paul Bobcats @ Central High School TBA
7:00pm 5:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs. International Falls @ CHS Field 8:30pm
7:00pm TBA Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game Mankato vs. St Paul Bobcats @ St. Paul Central Highschool TBA
SATURDAY 04/13/19                       Baseball: Varsity & JV Game        vs. International falls @ Highland Park High School
SUNDAY