Category Archives: Girls Swiming/Diving

Sports schedule for: Sept 19-24

ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: SEPTEMBER 19 – SEPTEMBER 24
MONDAYSEPTEMBER 19 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:30pm JV Football vs. JohnsonHOME
4:30pm / 7:00pmJV: 3:30pm / 6:30pm V: 5:30pm / 8:30pmGirls Soccer vs. RichfieldRichfield High School
5:30pm / 7:00pm Volleyball vs. St. Paul AcademyHOME
TUESDAYSEPTEMBER 20
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 4:00pm3:15pm / 6:00pmTennis vs. Como ParkV: Como Park High School JV: HOME
4:15pm2:30pm / 6:00pmBoys Varsity Soccer vs. JohnsonJohnson High School
5:00pm / 7:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Central Varsity Girls Soccer vs. JohnsonHOME
WEDNESDAYSEPTEMBER 21
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 4:00pm2:45pm / 6:00pmTennis vs. Minnehaha AcademyV: HOME JV: Minnehaha Academy
5:30pm / 5:30pm / 7:00pm4:30pm / 8:00pmVolleyball vs. HumboldtHumboldt High School
7:00pm Girls Soccer vs. HardingHOME
THURSDAYSEPTEMBER 22
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 4:00pm2:45pm / 6:00pmTennis vs. MPLS SouthwestV: Powderhorn Park JV: HOME
4:15pm3:15pm / 6:30pmGirls Swimming and Diving Meet vs. HardingHumboldt High School
4:15pm / 4:30pm3:15pm / 6:00pmBoys B-Squad / JV Soccer vs. HardingB: HOME JV: Bakken Field
FRIDAYSEPTEMBER 23
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
3:00pm1:00pm / 4:30pmBoys / Girls Cross Country Roy Griak InviteLes Bolstad Golf Course
3:15pm Tennis Twin Cities MatchSt. Paul Site
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:30pm / 8:15pmVolleyball vs. JohnsonJohnson High School
7:00pm5:15pm / 8:45pmBoys Varsity Soccer vs. HardingBakken Field
SATURDAYSEPTEMBER 24
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
TBDTBDGirls Swimming and DivingJean K. Freeman Aquatic Center
10:00am / 10:00am Girls Soccer vs. St. Paul AcademySt. Paul Academy
1:00pm10:30am / 3:30pmFootball vs. CentralCentral High School
5:00pm / 5:00pm 7:00pm Boys Soccer vs. IrondaleHOME

Sports schedule for: Sept 12-17

ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: SEPTEMBER 12 – SEPTEMBER 17
MONDAYSEPTEMBER 12 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 5:00pmJV: 2:40pm / 5:00pm V: 3:40pm / 7:00pmBoys Soccer vs. Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy
4:00pm / 4:00pm3:15pm / 6:00pmTennis vs. TartanVarsity: HOME JV: Tartan High School
4:30pm JV Football vs. Bloomington KennedyHOME
TUESDAYSEPTEMBER 13
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm3:15pm / 6:00pmVarsity Tennis vs. JohnsonEastview Park
5:00pm / 7:00pm Girls Soccer vs. Holy AngelsHOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:15pm / 8:15pmVolleyball vs. Hill-MurrayHill-Murray School
WEDNESDAYSEPTEMBER 14
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
    
THURSDAYSEPTEMBER 15
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:15pm3:15pm / 6:00pmGirls Swimming & Diving vs. Humboldt / WashingtonHumboldt High School
4:15pm / 4:15pm2:45pm / 5:45pmGirls Soccer vs. HumboldtHumboldt High School
4:15pm / 5:30pm 7:00pmV: 5:30pm / 8:45pmBoys Soccer vs. HumboldtJV: HOME B/V: Humboldt High School
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm Volleyball vs. WashburnHOME
FRIDAYSEPTEMBER 16
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
6:00pm Football vs. JohnsonHOME
SATURDAYSEPTEMBER 17
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
8:00am C-Squad Volleyball TournamentMounds View High School
V: 11:00am JV: 1:00pmV: 9:00am/12:30pm JV: 11:00am/2:30pmGirls Soccer vs. Chisago LakesChisago Lakes High School

Sports schedule for: Sept 5-10

ATHLETIC EVENTS SCHEDULE: SEPTEMBER 5 – SEPTEMBER 10
MONDAYSEPTEMBER 5 
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
    
TUESDAYSEPTEMBER 6
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm Tennis vs. WashingtonHOME
WEDNESDAYSEPTEMBER 7
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 5:00pm 7:00pm3:15pm / 5:45pmBoys Soccer vs. Como ParkB-Squad: Como Park HS JV/V: HOME
4:30pm3:15pm / 6:30pmJV Football vs. SouthwestMPLS Southwest HS
5:15pm / 7:15pmJV: 3:55pm / 6:45pm V: 5:45pm / 8:45pmGirls Soccer vs. Como ParkComo Park High School
THURSDAYSEPTEMBER 8
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
4:00pm / 4:00pm3:15pm / 6:00pmTennis vs. HumboldtV: Humboldt High School JV: HOME
4:15pm / 5:15pm 6:30pm Volleyball vs. St. Croix LutheranSt. Croix Lutheran Academy
7:00pm5:45pm / 9:00pmSwimming & Diving vs. Como/JohnsonHumboldt High School
FRIDAYSEPTEMBER 9
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
V: 5:00pm JV: 5:00pm3:30pm / 6:30pmGirls Soccer vs. WashingtonWashington Technology
JV: 4:00pm B: 6:00pm V: 6:00pmJV: 3:15pm/5:45pm B/V: 4:30pm/7:45pmBoys Soccer vs. WashingtonWashington Technology
4:30pm / 5:00pm Boys & Girls Cross Country Meet St. Paul 2-MileHOME
7:00pm Football vs. KennedyHOME
SATURDAYSEPTEMBER 10
TIMEBUS TIMESEVENTLOCATION
TBD11:15am / 2:00pmGirls Swimming & Diving Hastings InviteHastings High School
9:00am / 9:00am 2:00pmJV: 8:00am / 3:00pm V: 1:15pm / 7:00pmVolleyball TournamentsC: Lakeville North High School JV: Blaine High School V: Visitation School

Sports schedule for: 10/11-10/16

MONDAYDATE:  OCTOBER 11TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
    
TUESDAYDATE: OCTOBER 12TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:00pm Girls Soccer vs. Two Riversat Two Rivers High School
7:00pm Boys Soccer vs. Holy Angelsat Academy of Holy Angels
WEDNESDAYDATE: OCTOBER 13TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:30pm / 8:30pmC-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. HardingHOME
THURSDAYDATE: OCTOBER 14TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:30pm Diving Conference Meetat Humboldt High School
FRIDAYDATE: OCTOBER 15TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
6:30pm Swimming Conference Meetat St. Catherine University
7:00pm5:00pm / 8:45pmFootball vs. North St. Paulat North St. Paul High School
SATURDAYDATE:  OCTOBER 16TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
9:00am8:00am / 2:00pmVarsity Volleyball Tournament  Benilde-St. Margaret’sat Benilde-St. Margaret’s

Sports schedule for: 10/4-10/9

MONDAYDATE:  OCTOBER 4TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:30pm JV Football vs. Como ParkHOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:30pm / 8:30pmC-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Humboldtat Humboldt High School
TUESDAYDATE: OCTOBER 5TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
4:15pm / 7:00pm JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Comoat Como Park High School
5:00pm / 7:00pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. ComoHOME
7:00pm Swimming and Diving vs. Hardingat Humboldt High School
WEDNESDAYDATE: OCTOBER 6TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:00pm / 5:00pm JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Minnehaha Academyat Minnehaha Academy  
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:30pm / 8:30pmC-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Johnsonat Johnson High School
THURSDAYDATE: OCTOBER 7TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:00pm Swimming and Diving vs. Centralat Humboldt High School
5:15pm / 7:00pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. South St. Paulat South St. Paul High School
FRIDAYDATE: OCTOBER 8TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
6:00pm Football vs. Mound WestonkaHOME
SATURDAYDATE:  OCTOBER 9TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
10:00am7:00am / 2:00pmBoys / Girls Cross Country Alexandria Meet of Championsat Arrowhead Resort
10:00am/12:00pm JV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. CentralHOME

Sports schedule for: 9/20-9/25

MONDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 20TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
4:00pm  Varsity Tennis vs. VisitationHOME
5:30pm4:45pm / 7:30pmJV Football vs. Johnsonat Johnson High School
TUESDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 21ST
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
4:00pm Varsity Tennis vs. Washingtonat Washington
4:15pm JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Humboldtat Humboldt High School
5:00pm / 7:00pm JV Girls Soccer vs. Central Varsity Girls Soccer vs. HumboldtHOME
WEDNESDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 22ND
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
5:00pm / 7:00pm JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. JohnsonHOME  
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pm4:30pm / 8:30pmC-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Hardingat Harding High School
THURSDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 23RD
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
4:00pm / 4:00pm JV/ Varsity Tennis vs. CentralJV: HOME Varsity: at Central High School
5:00pm Football vs. CentralHOME
5:00pm Swimming & Diving vs. Humboldt/Washingtonat Humboldt High School
FRIDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 24TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
3:45pm1:45pm / 5:15pmBoys and Girls Cross Country Roy Griak Invitationalat Les Bolstad Golf Course
SATURDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 25TH
TIMEBUS DEPART/RETURNEVENTDETAILS
12:00pm Varsity Girls Soccer vs. WashingtonHOME
1:00pm12:00pm / 2:30pmBoys JV Soccer vs. DeLaSalleat DeLaSalle High School
1:00pm Swimming & Diving vs. MPLS Southwestat St. Catherine University
6:00pm Varsity Boys Soccer vs. MPLS RooseveltHOME

Sports schedule for: 9/13-9/18

MONDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 13TH
TIMEEVENTDETAILS
4:00pm Tennis Scrimmage vs. North St. PaulJohn Glenn Junior High School
4:30pmJV Football vs. Kennedyat Bloomington Stadium
5:00pm / 7:00pmJV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Two RiversHOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pmC-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. HumboldtHOME
TUESDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 14TH
TIMEEVENTDETAILS
4:30pm / 5:00pmJV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. DeLaSalleJV: at Neiman Sports Complex V: at DeLaSalle High School
5:00pm / 7:00pmJV/Varsity Girls Soccer vs. VisitationHOME
6:00pmSwimming & Diving vs. Rosemountat Rosemount Middle School
WEDNESDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 15TH
TIMEEVENTDETAILS
4:00pmJV Tennis vs. South St. PaulJV: HOME  
THURSDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 16TH
TIMEEVENTDETAILS
   
FRIDAYDATE: SEPTEMBER 17TH
TIMEEVENTDETAILS
4:00pmVarsity Tennis vs. HumboldtHOME
4:15pmSwimming & Diving vs. Como/Johnsonat Humboldt High School
4:45pmVarsity Girls Soccer vs. Johnsonat Johnson High School
5:00pm / 7:00pmJV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. MPLS EdisonHOME
5:30pm / 5:30pm 7:00pmC-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. JohnsonHOME
SATURDAYDATE:  SEPTEMBER 18TH
TIMEEVENTDETAILS
9:30am7:45am / 12:45pm Boys and Girls Cross Country Metro Invitationalat Eden Prairie High School
10:00am Swimming and Diving Maroon and Gold Invitationalat University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
12:00pm10:30am / 1:45pm Football vs. Johnsonat Johnson High School
5:00pm / 7:00pmJV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. St. Anthony VillageHOME

Sports schedule for: Nov 4-9

MONDAY DATE:   November 4th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
TUESDAY DATE:   November 5th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   November 6th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
4:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. South Suburban at Humboldt High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     November 7th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
6:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Prelims South View Middle School  
FRIDAY DATE:    November 8th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Eveleth-Gilbert at Eveleth  
6:00 p.m. 3:15 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional South View Middle School  
SATURDAY DATE:    November 9th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
1:00 p.m. 9:00 a.m. / 3:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Finals South View Middle School  
1:30 / 3:30 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Hockey vs. Northern Lakes at Northern Lakes  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Oct 21-26

MONDAY DATE:   October 21st
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
 

5:30 / 7:00 p.m.

 

4:15 / 8:30 p.m.

Volleyball Twin Cities Match

JV/Varsity vs. Minneapolis SW/ Minneapolis Washburn

at Minneapolis Washburn High School  
4:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. South Suburban at Humboldt High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   October 22nd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
4:30 p.m.   Football Playoffs First Round vs. Central HOME  
5:30 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. Rochester Raiders at Rochester Friedell Middle School  
7:00 p.m.   Volleyball First Round Sections vs. Simley at Simley High School  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   October 23rd
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
3:00 p.m.   Boys & Girls Cross Country Sections at Les Bolstad Golf Course  
6:00 p.m.   Adapted Varsity Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United at Rosemount High School  
THURSDAY DATE:     October 24th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
         
FRIDAY DATE:    October 25th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
5:30 p.m. 4:00 / 8:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming: Conference Diving at Humboldt High School  
SATURDAY DATE:    October 26th
TIME BUS DEPART/RETURN EVENT DETAILS Notes
1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. / 3:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming:

Conference Meet

at St. Catherine University  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Oct 7-12

MONDAY DATE:   October 7th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Minneapolis Adapted at Humboldt High School  
4:30 p.m.   JV Football vs. Minneapolis Washburn HOME  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 8:30 p.m.
TUESDAY DATE:   October 8th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
WEDNESDAY DATE:   October 9th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
         
THURSDAY DATE:     October 10th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs.

Johnson

at Washington 8:30 p.m.
6:30 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Central at Humboldt High School 8:00 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    October 11th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
7:00 p.m.   Varsity Football vs.

Minneapolis North

HOME  
SATURDAY DATE:    October 12th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8:00 a.m. 7:00 a.m. C-Squad / JV

Conference Tournament

at Washington 5:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Varsity Volleyball Tournament at Benilde St. Margaret High School 4:00 p.m.
SUNDAY