Sports schedule for: Sept 23-28

MONDAY DATE:   September 23rd
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Rochester Raiders at Humboldt High School  
4:30 p.m. 3:00 p.m. Football B-Squad vs. Minnetonka at Minnetonka High School 6:00 p.m.
5:00 / 5:00 p.m.   Boys JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Harding HOME  
5:00 / 7:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Harding HOME  
TUESDAY DATE:   September 24th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Harding V – Harding High School

JV – HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer C.I. vs.

South Suburban

at Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center  
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m. 4:15 p.m. C-Squad/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Harding at Harding High School 8:30 p.m.
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 25th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.   Girls JV Tennis vs. DeLaSalle HOME  
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
THURSDAY DATE:     September 26th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 

4:30 p.m.

  Varsity Adapted Soccer C.I. vs. Chanhassen/Chaska/Shakopee/

Prior Lake

 

at Humboldt High School

 
5:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:30 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad / JV / Volleyball vs.

Como Park

HOME  
FRIDAY DATE:    September 27th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
3:15 p.m.   Girls Varsity Tennis

Twin Cities Match (TBD)

TBD  
4:15 / 7:00 p.m.   Boys JV / Varsity Soccer vs. Humboldt HOME  
5:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Football vs. Central at Central High School 7:00 p.m.
5:30 p.m. 4:00 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Humboldt/Washington at Humboldt High School 8:00 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    September 28th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Varsity Volleyball Tournament at Blaine High School 4:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. JV Volleyball Tournament at Stillwater High School 4:00 p.m.
9:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m. C-Squad Volleyball Tournament at Andover High School 4:00 p.m.
    Cross Country:

Roy Griak Invitational

at Bolstad University G.C.  
10:00 a.m. 8:30 a.m. JV Football vs. Central at Central High School 11:30 a.m.
10:00 a.m. / 12:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Bloomington Kennedy HOME  
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 16-21

MONDAY DATE:   September 16th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. DeLaSalle HOME  
TBD TBD Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington TBD TBD
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad/JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington B-Squad-HOME

JV-at Washington

Varsity-at Washington

 

6:00 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   JV Football vs. Como Park HOME  
6:00 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Dakota United Rosemount High School  
TUESDAY DATE:   September 17th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Washington JV-HOME

Varsity-Washington

6:00 p.m.
5:00 p.m.   Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Washington HOME  
5:00 p.m.

5:00 p.m.

3:15 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Washington at Washington 6:30 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad/JV/Varsity Volleyball vs. Johnson HOME  
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 18th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 / 5:00 p.m. JV – 3:15 p.m.

V – 3:30 p.m.

Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-5:45 p.m.

V-6:30 p.m.

4:15 / 7:00 p.m. JV-3:15 p.m.

V-5:45 p.m.

Boys JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Central JV-at McMurray Fields

V- at Central High School

JV-6:00 p.m.

V-8:45 p.m.

4:30 p.m.   Varsity Adapted Soccer P.I. vs. Minneapolis Adapted at Minneapolis South

High School

 
THURSDAY DATE:     September 19th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m.

4:00 p.m.

3:20 p.m. Girls JV/Varsity Tennis vs. Central JV at Central High School

V-HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls Varsity Swimming vs.Como Park/Johnson at Humboldt High School 7:00 p.m.
FRIDAY DATE:    September 20th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. Varsity Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

4:15 p.m.

 

3:15 p.m.

Boys B-Squad / JV /Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park B-Squad at McMurray Fields

JV/Varsity – HOME

 

5:30 p.m.

5:45/6:00 p.m.   Girls JV/Varsity Soccer vs. Como Park HOME  
SATURDAY DATE:    September 21st
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
10:00 a.m. 9:30 a.m. JV Football vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 12:30 p.m.
1:00 p.m. 11:00 a.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Invitational at U of M Aquatic Center 3:00 p.m.
SUNDAY  

Sports schedule for: Sept 9-14

MONDAY DATE:   September 9th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Fridley at Fridley High School 6:00 p.m.
4:30 p.m. 3:15 p.m. JV Football vs.

Patrick Henry

at Patrick Henry

High School

6:00 p.m.
TUESDAY DATE:   September 10th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
 

4:00 p.m.

 

3:20 p.m.

 

Girls Tennis vs. Johnson

V – HOME

JV – at Phalen Tennis Courts

 

6:00 p.m.

 

5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.

  C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Washington Technology Magnet  

HOME

 
WEDNESDAY DATE:   September 11th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Tennis vs.

South St. Paul

V – at South St. Paul

JV – HOME

6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys Soccer JV / Varsity vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Boys B-Squad vs. Washington Technology Magnet at Washington Technology Magnet 6:00 p.m.
6:00 p.m. 4:30 p.m. Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 7:00 p.m.
THURSDAY DATE:     September 12th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:00 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Football B-Squad vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 6:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt at Humboldt High School 6:00 p.m.
5:30/5:30/7:00 p.m.   C-Squad / JV / Varsity Volleyball vs. Humboldt HOME
FRIDAY DATE:    September 13th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
4:15 p.m.   Boys B-Squad Soccer vs. Humboldt HOME
4:15 p.m. 3:15 p.m. Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 5:45 p.m.
6:00 p.m.   Varsity Football vs.

Como Park

HOME
6:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Johnson at Johnson High School 8:00 p.m.
SATURDAY DATE:    September 14th
TIME BUS DEPART EVENT DETAILS BUS RETURN
8:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. Volleyball C-Squad Invitational at Mounds View High School 4:00 p.m.
9:30 a.m. 7:45 a.m. Boys and Girls

Cross Country Metro Invite

at Eden Prairie High School 12:30 p.m.

 

11:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. Girls Varsity Swimming Laker Invite at St. Catherine University Butler Center 3:00 p.m.
SUNDAY

Sports schedule for: Sept 24-30

Screen Shot 2018-09-24 at 7.23.36 AM.pngScreen Shot 2018-09-24 at 7.23.45 AM.png

Sports schedule for: Sept 17-20

For your information, here are next week’s scheduled events.  We hope you will attend the events of your choice and support our student athletes.  Notations of when the buses leave and return are included. 

Go Scots!

Monday, September 17

3:15pm,  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park

3:30 pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs. Johnson @ St Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 2pm, returns at 5pm)

3:30pm, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Johnson @ Arlington and Arkwright Field (bus leaves 2pm, returns at 5pm)

3:30pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Park @ Highland Park.4:30pm, Football JV game, vs.  Johnson @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

4:30pm, Adapted Soccer – PI Varsity Game, Dakota United vs. St Paul Hawks @ St Paul Humboldt H.S.

5:00 pm, Soccer: Boys B squad vs. C Squad Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

5:15pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 3:45pm returns 6:45pm )

5:15 pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Johnson @ Arlington and Arkwright Field (bus 3:45pm returns 6:45pm)

5:30 pm, Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

5:30 pm, Volleyball: Girls JV Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S.(bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

7:00 pm, Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

Tuesday, September 18

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Humboldt @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

3:30pm, Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Relays, vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson,     TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ Battle Creek Regional Park (bus leaves 2:30pm returns 5:30pm)

3:30pm, Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Relays, vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ Battle Creek Regional Park (bus leaves 2:30pm returns 5:30pm)

Wednesday, September 19

7:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game (Non-Conference) vs. Como Park @ Highland Park Stadium , HPSH 220_5F-Football Stadium

Thursday, September 20

3:15pm, Soccer: Boys B Squad Game (Non-Conference) vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S (bus leaves 2:10pm, returns 5pm)

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls JV Match, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet

3:30pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

4:30pm, Adapted Soccer PI: Varsity Game, Minneapolis Adapted vs. St Paul Hawks @ St Paul Humboldt H.S.

5:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S., HPSH 220_5F Football Stadium

5:15pm, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

5:30pm, Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match, vs Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

5:30pm, Volleyball: Girls JV Match, vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

7:00pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S., HPSH 220_5F – Football Stadium

7:00pm, Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet, Como/Johnson vs. Highland Park/SPA @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 5pm, returns 9pm)

7:00pm, Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Johnson @ St Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

Friday, September 21

3:30pm, Tennis: Girls JV Match, vs. Simley @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:00pm, Football Varsity Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Central (bus leaves 3:25pm returns 7pm)

September 22

10:00am, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

12:00pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

12:00pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs.  Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S. HPSH 220_5F, Football Stadium

2:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S. HPSH 220_5F, Football Stadium

3:00pm, Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational, vs. Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Centennial, Coon Rapids, Delano, East Ridge, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Princeton, Rochester Century, Rogers @ University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course.

Sports schedule for: Oct 23-Nov 1

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Fall Sports: Co-ed Cross-country,Adapted Soccer, Football,Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer, Volleyball, Girls Tennis, Girls Swimming. Danceline, Cheerleading

Activities the Week of Oct. 23-Nov. 1

Monday  Oct. 23

Volleyball Twin CIties Match @ Mpls. Southwest  C-Squad & JV 5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm  (Bus 4:15/8:15pm)

Danceline begins

Tuesday Oct. 24

Varsity Volleyball @ HP TBD

Girls Swim Varsity Twin Cites Meet @ Mpls. Southwest 5pm (Bus 4:30/8:30pm)

Wednesday Oct. 25

Co-Ed Cross Country Sectional @ Bolstad- University GC 3pm (Bus 1:30/5:30pm)

Girls Varsity Conference Diving @ Humboldt 6pm(Bus 4/8pm)

Thursday Oct. 26

Girls Swim Varsity Conference Meet @ St. Catherine’s 6pm

Friday Oct. 27

Saturday Oct 28

Mon.Oct. 30:

Girls ‘Blades’ Hockey begins

Tues: Oct. 31:

Wed. Nov. 1

Girls Swim Varsity Twin Cities Meet TBD @ Mpls. Site 6pm

Thurs. Nov. 2

Fri Nov. 3:

Sat. Nov. 4:

State Cross Country Championship @ St. Olaf College (Bus 7:30/12pm)

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Oct 16-21

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Fall Sports: Co-ed Cross-country, Adapted Soccer, Football,Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer, Volleyball, Girls Tennis, Girls Swimming, Danceline, Cheerleading

Activities the Week of October 16-21

Monday Oct. 16:

Volleyball @ Humboldt  JV & C-Squad 5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm

Tuesday Oct. 17:

Co-Ed Cross Country @ Como Park GC 3pm

Girls Swim Meet @ Humboldt 5pm

Volleyball @ Johnson JV & C-Squad 5:30pm  Varsity 7pm

Wednesday Oct. 18:

Varsity Football vs. New Life Academy @ St.Croix Prep 7pm

Thursday Oct. 19:

B-Squad Football vs. New Life Academy @ Health East Sports Center 4:15pm

Friday Oct. 20:

Saturday Oct. 21:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Oct 9-13

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Fall Sports: Co-ed Cross-country,Adapted Soccer, Football,Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer, Volleyball, Girls Tennis, Girls Swimming. Danceline, Cheerleading

Activities the Week of October 9-13

Monday Oct. 9:

Tuesday Oct. 10:

B Squad Football @ Minnehaha 4:15

Volleyball @ Central JV & C 5:30 Varsity 7:00

Girls’ Swimming @ Humboldt 6:30

Wednesday Oct. 11:

Thursday Oct. 12:

Volleyball @ HP vs Washington JV & C 5:30 & Varsity 7:00

Friday Oct. 13:

Varsity Football @ HP vs Providence Academy 6:00

Saturday Oct. 14:

Volleyball C & JV Tournament @ Harding TBA

B Squad Football @ HP vs Providence Academy 10:00

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Oct 2-7

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Fall Sports: Co-ed Cross-country, Adapted Soccer, Football, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer, Volleyball, Girls Tennis, Girls Swimming. Danceline, Cheerleading

Activities the Week of October 2-7

Monday Oct. 2:

Boys B-squad Soccer @ Washington Tech. Magnet 4:30pm (Bus 3/6pm)

Tuesday Oct 3: 

Girls Soccer @ Simley JV 4pm  (Bus 2:30/5:30pm)  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 5:30/8:30pm)

Volleyball @ Harding  JV @ C-Squad  5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 4:30/8pm)

Wednesday Oct. 4:

Boys Varsity & JV Soccer @ Humboldt 3:15pm (Bus 2/5pm)

C-Squad Volleyball vs. SPA @ HP 3:30pm

Thursday Oct. 5:.

Co-Ed Cross Country Invitational  @ Fox Hollow Gun Club 4pm (Bus 1:15/5:30pm)

Girls Soccer vs. South St. Paul @ HP  JV @ 5pm  Varsity @ 7pm

Volleyball vs. Como Park @ HP  JV & C-Squad 5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm

B-Squad Football @ St. Croix Lutheran 7pm

Friday Oct. 6:

Saturday Oct 7:

Varsity & JV Volleyball Tournament @ Park-Cottage Grove 9am

Varsity Football vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ HP 1pm  (Homecoming- Half Time Cross Country Exhibition)

Boys B-Squad Soccer Tournament TBD 11am start

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: Sept 18-23

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Fall Sports: Co-ed Cross-country,Adapted Soccer, Football,Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer, Volleyball, Girls Tennis, Girls Swimming. Danceline, Cheerleading

Activities the Week of September 18-23

Monday Sept. 18:

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Humboldt @ HP 3:15pm

Boys Varsity & JV Soccer vs. Humboldt @ HP 5pm   B-Squad vs. Como @ McMurray Fields 3:15pm (Bus 2:15/5pm)

Volleyball @ Washington Tech. Magnet  JV & C-Squad 5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm (Bus 4:30/8pm)

Tuesday Sept.19: 

Co-Ed Cross Country @ Battle Creek Reg. Park 3pm (Bus 2:15/5:30pm)

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm  JV @ Phalen Tennis Courts 4pm (Bus 2:45/5pm))

Girls Varsity Swim Meet @ Humboldt 6:30pm (Bus 5/9pm)

Wednesday Sept. 20:

JV & Varsity Boys  Soccer vs. Johnson @ HP 3:15pm   B-Squad @ Como Park 5pm (Bus 3:45/6:45pm)

Varsity Tennis @ Humboldt  3:15pm  (Bus 2:30/5:30pm)  JV vs. Simley @ HP 3:30pm

Girls Varsity & JV Soccer  vs. Johnson @ HP 5pm

Volleyball vs. Humboldt @ HP  JV & C-Squad 5:30pm  Varsity @ 7pm

Thursday Sept. 21:

Girls B-Squad Tennis  vs. CDH @ HP 3:30pm

Friday Sept. 22: 

Varsity Football vs. Central @ HP 4pm

Boys Varsity & JV Soccer @ Washington Tech. Magnet 3:15pm (Bus 2:10/5pm)

Girls Varsity & JV Soccer @ Washington Tech. Magnet 5:15pm

Saturday Sept. 23:

Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Nova Classical Academy 9am

Girls Varsity  Soccer vs. Trinity School @ River Ridge 2pm (Bus 12:45/3:30pm) JV 10am (Bus 8:45/11:30am)

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Trinity School @ River Ridge 4pm (Bus 2:15/6pm)   JV 12pm (Bus 10:30/2pm)

Co-Ed Cross Country Invitational @  Bolstad- University GC 2:15pm