Sports schedule for: Sept 17-20

For your information, here are next week’s scheduled events.  We hope you will attend the events of your choice and support our student athletes.  Notations of when the buses leave and return are included. 

Go Scots!

Monday, September 17

3:15pm,  Soccer: Boys B Squad Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Highland Park

3:30 pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs. Johnson @ St Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 2pm, returns at 5pm)

3:30pm, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Johnson @ Arlington and Arkwright Field (bus leaves 2pm, returns at 5pm)

3:30pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Park @ Highland Park.4:30pm, Football JV game, vs.  Johnson @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

4:30pm, Adapted Soccer – PI Varsity Game, Dakota United vs. St Paul Hawks @ St Paul Humboldt H.S.

5:00 pm, Soccer: Boys B squad vs. C Squad Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

5:15pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 3:45pm returns 6:45pm )

5:15 pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Johnson @ Arlington and Arkwright Field (bus 3:45pm returns 6:45pm)

5:30 pm, Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

5:30 pm, Volleyball: Girls JV Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S.(bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

7:00 pm, Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

Tuesday, September 18

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Humboldt @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

3:30pm, Cross Country: Girls Varsity Conference Relays, vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson,     TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ Battle Creek Regional Park (bus leaves 2:30pm returns 5:30pm)

3:30pm, Cross Country: Boys Varsity Conference Relays, vs. Central, Como Park, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson, TBD, Washington Technology Magnet @ Battle Creek Regional Park (bus leaves 2:30pm returns 5:30pm)

Wednesday, September 19

7:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game (Non-Conference) vs. Como Park @ Highland Park Stadium , HPSH 220_5F-Football Stadium

Thursday, September 20

3:15pm, Soccer: Boys B Squad Game (Non-Conference) vs. Humboldt @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S (bus leaves 2:10pm, returns 5pm)

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

3:15pm, Tennis: Girls JV Match, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ Washington Technology Magnet

3:30pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

4:30pm, Adapted Soccer PI: Varsity Game, Minneapolis Adapted vs. St Paul Hawks @ St Paul Humboldt H.S.

5:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S., HPSH 220_5F Football Stadium

5:15pm, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

5:30pm, Volleyball: Girls C Squad Match, vs Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

5:30pm, Volleyball: Girls JV Match, vs. Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

7:00pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs. Washington Technology Magnet @ St Paul Highland Park H.S., HPSH 220_5F – Football Stadium

7:00pm, Swimming: Girls Varsity Meet, Como/Johnson vs. Highland Park/SPA @ St. Paul Humboldt H.S. (bus leaves 5pm, returns 9pm)

7:00pm, Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match, vs. Johnson @ St Paul Johnson H.S. (bus leaves 4pm, returns 8pm)

Friday, September 21

3:30pm, Tennis: Girls JV Match, vs. Simley @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.
5:00pm, Football Varsity Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Central (bus leaves 3:25pm returns 7pm)

September 22

10:00am, Soccer: Boys JV Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

12:00pm, Soccer: Girls JV Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S.

12:00pm, Soccer: Boys Varsity Game, vs.  Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S. HPSH 220_5F, Football Stadium

2:00pm, Soccer: Girls Varsity Game, vs. Central @ St Paul Highland Park H.S. HPSH 220_5F, Football Stadium

3:00pm, Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational, vs. Andover, Anoka, Blaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Centennial, Coon Rapids, Delano, East Ridge, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Princeton, Rochester Century, Rogers @ University of Minnesota Les Bolstad Golf Course.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s