Sports schedule for: May 1-6

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Activities the Week of May 1-6

Monday May 1:

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Humboldt @ Thompson Oaks GC 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Thompson Oaks 3:10pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt @ HP 3:15pm JV @ Humboldt 3:15pm (Bus 2:30/5:15pm)

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm

Varsity & C-Squad Softball vs. Harding @ HP 4pm

Varsity & JV Baseball vs. River Falls @ 1st National Bank Stadium, RF, Wi. 5pm (Bus 2:45/7pm)

Girls Lacrosse @ Central HS 5:30pm

Tuesday May 2:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Harding @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Girls Lacrosse @ Minnehaha Academy 4pm

Boys Varsity & Baseball vs. Como Park @ HP 4:30pm (N/C)

Wednesday May 3:

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Harding @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Thompson Oaks GC 3:10pm

Badminton vs. Central @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Washington Tech. Magnet 3:15pm  (Bus 2:30/5pm)

JV Tennis  @ HP 3:15pm

JV Baseball @ Toni Stone Stadium 3:45pm (Bus 2:30/5:15pm)

Adapted PI Softball @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Adapted Bowl to Midway  (Bus 2:15/4pm)

Boys Lacrosse @ Central HS 6:30pm

Thursday May 4:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf  vs. Johnson @ Phalen GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity & JV Tennis @ SPA 4:30pm (Bus 3:45 One Way)

Co-Ed Track & Field  True Team Meet @ HP 3:15pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Mpls. South 4:30pm

Friday May 5:

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Como Park 3:15pm   JV @ HP 3:15pm

Saturday May 6:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s