Sports schedule for: May 22-27

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of May 22-17

Monday May 22:

Varsity Boys Golf 18- Hole Tournament @ Highland National GC 8:30am

Girls Varsity Golf @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Varsity Baseball @ Lakeville South 5pm (Bus 3/7pm)

Tuesday May 23:

Softball Section Playoff TBD

Varsity Baseball vs. Central @ Toni Stone Stadium (N/C) 4pm

Co-Ed Track & Field Conference Prelims @ Central 4pm ( Bus 3/6:45pm)

Boys Lacrosse @ John Marshall , Rochester, MN. 6pm

Wednesday May 24:

Varsity  & JV Baseball Twin Cities Game TBD

Girls Golf 18-Hole Tournament @ Phalen GC 9:30am

Thursday May 25:

Co-Ed Track & Field Conference Finals @ Central HS 3pm (Bus 1:45/6pm)

Boys Varsity Golf @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Friday May 26:

Boys Lacrosse @ Minnehaha Academy 6pm

Saturday May 27:

Go Scots!

Sports schedule for: May 1-6

For  a full calendar of events please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org

Activities the Week of May 1-6

Monday May 1:

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Humboldt @ Thompson Oaks GC 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Thompson Oaks 3:10pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Humboldt @ HP 3:15pm JV @ Humboldt 3:15pm (Bus 2:30/5:15pm)

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Johnson @ HP 4pm

Varsity & C-Squad Softball vs. Harding @ HP 4pm

Varsity & JV Baseball vs. River Falls @ 1st National Bank Stadium, RF, Wi. 5pm (Bus 2:45/7pm)

Girls Lacrosse @ Central HS 5:30pm

Tuesday May 2:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Harding @ Highland National GC 2:45pm

Girls Lacrosse @ Minnehaha Academy 4pm

Boys Varsity & Baseball vs. Como Park @ HP 4:30pm (N/C)

Wednesday May 3:

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Harding @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys JV Golf @ Thompson Oaks GC 3:10pm

Badminton vs. Central @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Washington Tech. Magnet 3:15pm  (Bus 2:30/5pm)

JV Tennis  @ HP 3:15pm

JV Baseball @ Toni Stone Stadium 3:45pm (Bus 2:30/5:15pm)

Adapted PI Softball @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Adapted Bowl to Midway  (Bus 2:15/4pm)

Boys Lacrosse @ Central HS 6:30pm

Thursday May 4:

Girls JV Golf @ Cedarholm GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity Golf  vs. Johnson @ Phalen GC 2:45pm

Boys Varsity & JV Tennis @ SPA 4:30pm (Bus 3:45 One Way)

Co-Ed Track & Field  True Team Meet @ HP 3:15pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Mpls. South 4:30pm

Friday May 5:

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Como Park 3:15pm   JV @ HP 3:15pm

Saturday May 6:

Sports schedule for: Apr 17-22

Due to weather and other changes to the schedule please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org for up to date information

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities the Week of Apr. 17-22

Mon. Apr. 17:

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Central 3:15pm

Varsity Boys Tennis @ Harding 3:15pm  JV @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity & C-Squad  Softball vs. Central @ HP 4pm

Adapted PI Softball vs. Rochester Raiders @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Tuesday Apr. 18:

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Hmong Academy, Prairie Seeds Academy @ HP 4pm

Adapted PI Softball vs. Mpls. @ Humboldt 4:30pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia Hgts @ Central 5:30pm  Boys Lacrosse vs. Mahtomedi @ Central 7:30pm

Wednesday Apr. 19:

Boys Golf  9 Hole Duals @ Como GC 1pm

Girls 9 Hole Tournament @ Cedarholm GC 2pm

Boys Varsity Tennis @ Como Park 3:15pm  JV @ HP 3:15pm

Varsity Baseball @ Como Park 4:30pm JV  @ North Dale Rec. @ 4:30pm

Boys Varsity Lacrosse Scrimmage vs. Chisago Lakes @ Central 6pm

Thursday Apr. 20:

Co-Ed Track & Field Meet @ HP 4pm

Adapted PI Softball @ Rochester Century HS 4:30pm

Friday Apr. 21:

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Como Park 3:15pm

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Minnehaha Academy @ HP 3:30pm  JV @ Minnehaha 3:30pm

Varsity & C-Squad Softball @ Washington Tech Magnet 4pm

Girls Lacrosse vs. Duluth East @ Central 5:30pm

Saturday Apr. 22:

Varsity Softball Tournament @ Richfield TBD

Girls Lacrosse @ Hastings HS 3pm

Sports schedule for: Mar 27-Apr 1

** Due to weather and other changes to the schedule please refer to: http://www.sports.spps.org for up to date information**

Spring Sports: Baseball, Softball, Boys Golf, Girls  Golf, Adapted Bowling, Adapted Softball, Boys Tennis, Badminton, Track & Field

Activities  the Week of Mar. 27- April 1

Monday Mar. 27:

Varsity & JV Badminton vs. Como Park @ HP 3:15pm

Boys Tennis Begins

Tuesday Mar. 28:

Wednesday Mar. 29:

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Harding 3:15pm (Bus 2:30/4:30pm)

Thursday Mar. 30:

Varsity & JV Badminton @ Washington Tech. Magnet 3:30pm (2:45/4:45pm)

Co-Ed Track & Field Exhibition Meet @ Johnson 4:15pm

Varsity Baseball Scrimmage vs. New Life Academy @ HP 4:30pm

Friday Mar. 31:

Saturday Apr. 1: